Home Data Calendar Blog

CEG

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Common Stock Value 13255.0013241.0013212.00NANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.57-0.340.32NANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.57-0.340.32NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Including Assessed Tax 6051.005465.005431.004082.003899.005264.00
Revenues 6051.005465.005591.004406.004153.005559.00
Costs And Expenses 6091.005191.005172.003465.004469.006672.00
Operating Income Loss -41.00272.00435.001006.00-308.00-1042.00
Interest Expense 75.0056.0055.0073.0072.0068.00
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 53.0018.0014.008.0010.0012.00
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Before Income Taxes Minority Interest And Income Loss From Equity Method Investments -312.00-438.0061.00814.00124.00-947.00
Income Tax Expense Benefit -123.00-328.00-53.00177.00110.00-179.00
Profit Loss -193.00-113.00-40.00633.0013.00-769.00
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax 23.0024.0021.00-4.002.001.00
Net Income Loss -188.00-111.00106.00607.00-61.00-793.00
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -165.00-87.00127.00603.00-59.00-792.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Assets 46616.0045333.0046846.00NANANA
Liabilities 35447.0033944.0035341.00NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 46616.0045333.0046846.00NANANA
Stockholders Equity 10803.0011000.0011105.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Assets Current 9853.008090.008767.00NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 1192.00806.001605.001957.00542.00721.00
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 1303.00926.001696.002019.00601.00762.00
Accounts Receivable Net Current 1819.001734.001936.00NANANA
Other Assets Current 1607.001317.001238.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 16574.0016165.0016007.00NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 5.005.0010.0012.0013.0012.00
Property Plant And Equipment Net 19705.0019739.0019837.00NANANA
Long Term Investments 193.00211.00217.00NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 2137.002137.002152.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Liabilities Current 7887.005878.006434.00NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 2597.002160.001847.00NANANA
Accrued Income Taxes Current 401.00349.00421.00NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 933.00749.00803.00NANANA
Other Liabilities Current 318.00325.00317.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 4480.004507.004548.00NANANA
Minority Interest 366.00389.00400.00NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 1251.001210.001300.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Stockholders Equity 10803.0011000.0011105.00NANANA
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interest 11169.0011389.0011505.00NANANA
Common Stock Value 13255.0013241.0013212.00NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -483.00-249.00-91.00NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -1969.00-1992.00-2016.00NANANA
Minority Interest 366.00389.00400.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -1194.00-88.001351.001331.001255.00-1612.00
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities 1170.00297.00404.00533.00267.001839.00
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 401.00-979.00-635.00-446.00-1683.00208.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -1194.00-88.001351.001331.001255.00-1612.00
Net Income Loss -188.00-111.00106.00607.00-61.00-793.00
Profit Loss -193.00-113.00-40.00633.0013.00-769.00
Increase Decrease In Other Operating Capital Net 1810.001037.00909.00818.00620.001411.00
Increase Decrease In Inventories 78.00170.00-82.0033.0046.00-50.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities 1170.00297.00404.00533.00267.001839.00
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 290.00390.00410.00367.00337.00382.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 401.00-979.00-635.00-446.00-1683.00208.00
Payments Of Dividends Common Stock 46.0047.0046.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Revenues 6051.005465.005591.004406.004153.005559.00
Constellation Energy Generation L L C 6051.005465.005591.004406.004153.005559.00
Corporate Non, Contractswith Customers, Constellation All Other 154.00175.0086.0095.00107.0089.00
Corporate Non, Other, Constellation All Other -728.00-250.00-768.00-594.00-208.00-43.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation E R C O T 328.00252.00163.00191.00179.00353.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Mid Atlantic 1561.001178.001154.001145.001062.001174.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Midwest 1182.001319.001248.001084.00975.001009.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Natural Gas 471.00490.00811.00266.00253.00864.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation New York 536.00461.00494.00445.00376.00382.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Other Regions 1315.001021.001421.00948.00921.001172.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Reportable Segments Total 4922.004231.004480.003813.003513.004090.00
Operating, Contractswith Customers, Constellation Total Consolidated Group 5547.004896.005377.004174.003873.005043.00
Operating, Other, Constellation E R C O T 168.00237.0072.00165.0092.00-101.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Mid Atlantic 97.0022.00-50.00123.0024.00-14.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Midwest -133.00-217.00-51.00-99.00-13.00-11.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Natural Gas 599.00545.00634.00309.00254.00462.00
Operating, Other, Constellation New York -110.00-68.00-135.0010.005.00-45.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Other Regions 611.00300.00512.00318.00126.00268.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Reportable Segments Total 633.00274.00348.00517.00234.0097.00
Operating, Other, Constellation Total Consolidated Group 504.00569.00214.00232.00280.00516.00
Corporate Non, Constellation All Other -574.00-75.00-682.00-499.00-101.0046.00
Intersegment Elimination, Constellation E R C O T -6.00-4.00NA2.004.005.00
Intersegment Elimination, Constellation Mid Atlantic 1.002.00NA4.005.005.00
Intersegment Elimination, Constellation Midwest -2.00-1.00NA0.00NANA
Intersegment Elimination, Constellation New York -3.00-3.006.00NANANA
Intersegment Elimination, Constellation Other Regions 10.006.00-6.00-6.00-9.00-10.00
Operating, Constellation E R C O T 496.00489.00235.00356.00271.00252.00
Operating, Constellation Mid Atlantic 1658.001200.001104.001268.001086.001160.00
Operating, Constellation Midwest 1049.001102.001197.00985.00962.00998.00
Operating, Constellation Natural Gas 1070.001035.001445.00575.00507.001326.00
Operating, Constellation New York 426.00393.00359.00455.00381.00337.00
Operating, Constellation Other Regions 1926.001321.001933.001266.001047.001440.00
Operating, Constellation Reportable Segments Total 5555.004505.004828.004330.003747.004187.00
Operating, Constellation Total Consolidated Group 6051.005465.005591.004406.004153.005559.00
Contract Liability 2.0039.0028.002.0041.0039.00
Constellation All Other -574.00-75.00-682.00-499.00-101.0046.00
Constellation E R C O T 490.00485.00235.00358.00275.00257.00
Constellation Mid Atlantic 1659.001202.001104.001272.001091.001165.00
Constellation Midwest 1047.001101.001197.00985.00962.00998.00
Constellation Natural Gas 1070.001035.001445.00575.00507.001326.00
Constellation New York 423.00390.00365.00455.00381.00337.00
Constellation Other Regions 1936.001327.001927.001260.001038.001430.00
Constellation Reportable Segments Total 5555.004505.004828.004330.003747.004187.00
Constellation Total Consolidated Group 6051.005465.005591.004406.004153.005559.00
Revenue From Contract With Customer Including Assessed Tax 6051.005465.005431.004082.003899.005264.00
Constellation Energy Generation L L C 6051.005465.005431.004082.003899.005264.00

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Net Income Loss
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Other Liabilities Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Minority Interest
Stockholders Equity
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
Per Share
Earnings Per Share Diluted
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Payments For Proceeds From Other Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Proceeds From Payments For Other Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementBusinessSegments
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Business Segments
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementBusinessSegments
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenuesus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Business Segments
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
dei:LegalEntity, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
('ceg:ConstellationEnergyGenerationLLC', None)
Profit Lossdei: Legal Entity, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:OtherComprehensiveIncomeLossNetOfTax
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Taxus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Assets
ceg:VariableInterestEntitiesbyInterestType, us-gaap:ConsolidatedEntities
(None, 'us-gaap:VariableInterestEntityNotPrimaryBeneficiary')
Assetsceg: Variable Interest Entitiesby Interest Type, us-gaap: Consolidated Entities
us-gaap:Assets
us-gaap:ConsolidatedEntities
(None,)
Assetsus-gaap: Consolidated Entities
us-gaap:Liabilities
ceg:VariableInterestEntitiesbyInterestType, us-gaap:ConsolidatedEntities
(None, 'us-gaap:VariableInterestEntityNotPrimaryBeneficiary')
Liabilitiesceg: Variable Interest Entitiesby Interest Type, us-gaap: Consolidated Entities
us-gaap:Liabilities
us-gaap:ConsolidatedEntities
(None,)
Liabilitiesus-gaap: Consolidated Entities
us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interestus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
dei:LegalEntity, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
('ceg:ConstellationEnergyGenerationLLC', None)
Profit Lossdei: Legal Entity, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementBusinessSegments
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Business Segments
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementBusinessSegments
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenuesus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Business Segments