Home Data Calendar Blog

CTKB

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Common Stock Value 0.140.140.130.130.120.02NA0.02NANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 138.71134.40133.90NA113.6436.1735.76NA31.0631.13
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 134.71134.40133.90NA108.3231.8831.56NA28.7028.50
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.01-0.000.02NA0.00NANA0.020.050.07
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.01-0.000.02NA0.00NANA0.010.050.06
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Basic Share 0.00-0.00-0.00NANANANA0.000.000.00
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Diluted Share 0.00-0.00-0.00NANANANA0.000.000.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 40.4840.1635.0638.8934.3830.4124.2730.6225.1019.14
Revenues 40.4840.1635.0638.8934.3830.4124.2730.6225.1019.14
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 13.6215.6014.8915.2613.1010.669.7911.179.4810.87
Gross Profit 26.8624.5620.1823.6421.2819.7514.4919.4515.628.27
Operating Expenses 25.5025.4522.5322.3218.3815.9313.3511.578.908.49
Research And Development Expense 8.658.448.037.086.086.195.094.383.382.92
General And Administrative Expense 8.048.597.556.945.754.163.982.631.692.51
Selling And Marketing Expense 8.818.436.968.306.555.584.284.563.843.06
Marketing And Advertising Expense 0.500.800.400.600.510.450.200.290.210.18
Operating Income Loss 1.36-0.89-2.361.322.903.811.137.886.71-0.22
Interest Expense 0.650.650.590.490.440.430.380.330.000.00
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 4.363.933.843.012.460.670.460.270.130.11
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.22-0.701.151.610.660.600.052.400.36-7.92
Income Taxes Paid Net 2.277.580.070.620.231.880.121.310.44NA
Profit Loss 1.63-0.70-2.16-1.171.422.670.105.606.54NA
Net Income Loss 1.63-0.70-2.16-1.171.422.670.105.606.548.11
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 0.87-1.39-2.14-0.841.452.940.305.766.688.09
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic 1.67-0.60-2.02NA0.35NANA0.571.451.90
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted 1.67NANANA0.35NANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 499.30492.82485.88463.31454.32230.28NA219.98NANA
Liabilities 82.7981.6978.4457.9251.1246.95NA41.69NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 499.30492.82485.88463.31454.32230.28NA219.98NANA
Stockholders Equity 416.51411.13407.44405.38403.19-10.98-14.76-16.03-27.39-34.30

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 443.86443.27439.11431.73439.83216.94NA208.62NANA
Cash 12.9210.6718.4518.9415.749.46NA10.65NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 341.52349.89362.51364.62376.77159.85NA165.23NANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 341.52349.89362.51364.62376.77159.85168.58166.1235.5335.32
Accounts Receivable Net Current 39.6436.8130.4129.7629.4524.03NA16.99NANA
Inventory Net 49.3745.3437.9832.1727.5126.66NA23.02NANA
Inventory Finished Goods 15.4617.0415.3012.6110.159.15NA7.00NANA
Other Assets Current 1.791.501.680.710.100.36NA0.45NANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 13.3311.228.225.186.096.41NA2.50NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 10.489.618.717.716.475.20NA3.07NANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 2.642.272.201.861.491.30NA0.93NANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 0.190.470.450.330.000.00NA0.010.020.01
Property Plant And Equipment Net 7.847.346.505.854.983.90NA2.14NANA
Goodwill 10.1410.1410.1410.140.480.48NA0.48NANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 4.493.864.334.740.360.33NA0.27NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 4.493.864.334.740.360.33NA0.27NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 4.562.881.261.671.301.26NA1.09NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 41.4942.3542.8033.1830.0128.16NA26.54NANA
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current 16.6417.8414.6415.2510.7511.59NA9.05NANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 1.541.070.860.770.120.64NA0.09NANA
Accrued Income Taxes Current NANA2.742.480.490.16NA0.47NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 16.6417.8414.6415.2510.7511.59NA9.05NANA
Other Liabilities Current 4.955.638.396.352.041.35NA4.63NANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 22.5021.0119.4516.8713.6310.98NA7.12NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 1.441.351.121.200.740.74NA0.74NANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 14.3312.3212.68NANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 416.51411.13407.44405.38403.19-10.98-14.76-16.03-27.39-34.30
Common Stock Value 0.140.140.130.130.120.02NA0.02NANA
Additional Paid In Capital 437.40432.89427.82423.62420.607.97NA6.49NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -20.56-22.23-21.63-19.61-18.41-19.84NA-22.61NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -0.530.230.910.900.570.54NA0.07NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 4.363.933.84NA2.460.670.46NA0.130.11

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -7.50-12.401.485.451.16-3.911.9411.642.19NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -1.15-2.92-0.78-18.30-1.31-1.25-0.14-0.20-0.47NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.151.140.360.02217.08-3.720.19119.73-1.22NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -7.50-12.401.485.451.16-3.911.9411.642.19NA
Net Income Loss 1.63-0.70-2.16-1.171.422.670.105.606.548.11
Profit Loss 1.63-0.70-2.16-1.171.422.670.105.606.54NA
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 0.070.860.790.690.190.200.170.160.18NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 3.826.931.040.725.598.29-2.24-0.484.91NA
Increase Decrease In Inventories 5.188.435.922.230.960.263.610.280.94NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -0.910.902.78-0.740.64-0.260.111.61-1.61NA
Share Based Compensation 4.363.933.843.012.460.670.460.270.13NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -1.15-2.92-0.78-18.30-1.31-1.25-0.14-0.20-0.47NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 1.111.330.781.301.311.250.510.200.47NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.151.140.360.02217.08-3.720.19119.73-1.22NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 40.4840.1635.0638.8934.3830.4124.2730.6225.1019.14
7.156.145.016.632.803.393.264.102.483.08
US 22.8124.7620.3218.1423.9817.2513.3513.3515.4713.35
Other 0.210.421.040.631.420.110.020.36-0.000.00
EMEA 10.308.848.6813.486.189.667.6512.817.152.71
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 40.4840.1635.0638.8934.3830.4124.2730.6225.1019.14
Customer Mix 40.4840.16NANA34.3830.41NANANANA
Sales Channel Mix 40.4840.16NANA34.3830.41NANANANA
Sales Channel Directly To Consumer 30.2033.6030.9234.1130.8425.7019.8623.8721.2016.01
Sales Channel Through Intermediary 10.276.564.144.783.544.714.416.753.903.13
Academia And Government NANA14.4116.9518.5913.7510.1214.1710.599.36
Biotechnology Pharmaceutical Distributor And C R O NANA20.6621.9415.7816.6514.1616.4514.519.77
Academia And Government, Customer Mix 18.9815.41NANA18.5913.75NANANANA
Biotechnology Pharmaceutical Distributor And C R O, Customer Mix 21.4924.75NANA15.7816.65NANANANA
Product 36.3937.0931.4835.9532.1928.6822.7028.5923.1517.47
Service 4.093.073.582.942.191.731.572.021.941.67
Bill And Hold Arrangements 5.10NANANANANANANANANA

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill
Assets
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Due Year Four
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
InventoryNet
Inventory Finished Goods

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


COGS Ratio
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
C O G S  Ratious-gaap: Product Or Service
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ContractWithCustomerSalesChannel
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Contract With Customer Sales Channel
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers, us-gaap:ContractWithCustomerSalesChannel
(None, 'ctkb:CustomerMix')
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers, us-gaap: Contract With Customer Sales Channel
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost Of Goods And Services Soldus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Net Income Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Net Income Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ContractWithCustomerSalesChannel
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Contract With Customer Sales Channel
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers, us-gaap:ContractWithCustomerSalesChannel
(None, 'ctkb:CustomerMix')
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers, us-gaap: Contract With Customer Sales Channel