Home Data Calendar Blog

DOCN

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Common Stock Value 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 104.93102.50106.98NA107.95106.7749.43NA42.2241.4239.95
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 96.56102.50106.98NA107.95106.7749.43NA42.2241.4239.95
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.10-0.06-0.17-0.13-0.02-0.02-0.07-0.33-0.24-0.06-0.42
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.10-0.06-0.17-0.13-0.02-0.02-0.07-0.33-0.24-0.06-0.42

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 152.12133.88127.33119.66111.43103.8193.6687.5281.1676.9172.79
Revenues 152.12133.88127.33119.66111.43103.8193.6687.5281.1676.9172.79
Cost Of Revenue 54.5447.2546.7644.4043.5143.1539.5438.5837.0635.2034.68
Gross Profit 97.5886.6480.5775.2667.9260.6654.1248.9444.1041.7138.11
Operating Expenses 88.1994.0193.7185.4069.5963.3050.8647.3050.8239.9350.60
Research And Development Expense 30.2436.9637.2436.2329.9327.1222.4020.6619.7115.1319.48
General And Administrative Expense 38.8538.8437.4233.8326.3524.3618.0417.2823.4117.8421.66
Selling And Marketing Expense 19.1018.2219.0415.3313.3111.8110.429.367.706.969.45
Operating Income Loss 9.39-7.38-13.14-10.14-1.67-2.633.251.64-6.721.78-12.49
Interest Expense 2.132.102.061.070.190.232.263.123.193.783.52
Interest Paid Net 0.130.130.090.100.100.152.002.923.203.492.79
Gains Losses On Extinguishment Of Debt 0.000.00-0.410.000.000.00-3.440.000.000.00-0.26
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 23.5928.1825.9824.2018.5512.206.624.5912.732.769.38
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.44-1.173.340.92-0.14-0.471.000.05-0.130.250.75
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.560.101.000.38-0.090.170.460.080.080.060.39
Net Income Loss 10.10-6.19-18.12-12.12-1.85-2.19-3.34-13.85-10.21-2.57-16.93
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 10.76-8.86-20.05-12.15-1.93-2.23-3.35-13.84-10.18-2.57-16.76
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic 10.10-6.19-18.12-12.12-1.85-2.19-3.34-13.85-10.21-2.57-16.93
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted 10.10-6.19-18.12-12.12-1.85-2.19-3.34-13.85-10.21-2.57-16.93

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 1623.691590.711956.832100.99965.83915.43893.26430.25NANANA
Liabilities 1593.471542.431529.001522.8059.3957.3548.16329.27NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1623.691590.711956.832100.99965.83915.43893.26430.25NANANA
Stockholders Equity 30.2248.27427.83578.20906.43858.08845.11-72.09-65.44-70.13-73.90

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 908.361231.131611.901770.06642.78629.12607.28147.95NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 24.1172.18464.841713.39589.75577.22560.05100.31121.24126.2291.02
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 35.1574.11466.871715.42591.98579.44562.28102.54123.65128.6493.44
Marketable Securities Current 800.541093.981090.37NANANANANANANANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 52.4244.0642.5339.6236.5133.9228.9426.80NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 31.2820.9214.1717.0516.5317.9818.2920.84NANANA
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securities 800.541093.981090.37NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 651.07625.72594.78564.14566.54553.37532.51512.75NANA512.75
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 321.68301.81282.98265.23279.30267.14249.94237.61NANA237.61
Property Plant And Equipment Net 270.99268.42259.38249.64241.08243.05242.72238.96NANA238.96
Goodwill 315.1632.1732.1732.1732.172.672.672.67NANANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 122.5452.2046.4542.9143.2734.5034.5734.65NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 4.624.764.794.084.213.783.713.71NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 98.8174.2362.4558.2457.5855.3946.0584.78NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 11.7617.7616.3312.6612.6916.1915.1512.43NANANA
Taxes Payable Current 39.82NANA6.756.589.328.467.76NANA7.76
Accrued Liabilities Current 36.6539.0225.6331.9128.4121.9816.7627.02NANANA
Other Liabilities Current 44.9212.7115.258.8511.3412.199.2222.99NANA22.99
Contract With Customer Liability Current 5.484.735.254.835.145.034.924.87NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 1468.391466.521464.531462.68NANANA242.22NANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 22.110.420.420.420.210.200.210.21NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 4.161.271.601.461.611.751.902.06NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity 30.2248.27427.83578.20906.43858.08845.11-72.09-65.44-70.13-73.90
Common Stock Value 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 235.28268.69639.39769.711085.791035.511020.3199.78NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -200.75-210.85-204.66-186.54-174.41-172.56-170.37-167.03NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -4.31-4.97-2.30-0.37-0.35-0.27-0.23-0.24NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 24.0828.5726.3924.5318.8212.466.684.6812.862.929.52

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 54.3645.3730.2832.7440.1840.4119.7917.9723.2515.571.32
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -40.56-38.23-1120.95-32.40-31.54-25.98-23.69-30.41-26.06-30.80-28.23
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -52.76-399.90-157.881123.113.892.74463.64-8.68-2.1850.4284.46

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 54.3645.3730.2832.7440.1840.4119.7917.9723.2515.571.32
Net Income Loss 10.10-6.19-18.12-12.12-1.85-2.19-3.34-13.85-10.21-2.57-16.93
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 25.6324.3423.9323.4522.3821.5920.9520.3719.4818.3317.39
Increase Decrease In Other Operating Capital Net -3.173.59-5.760.26-1.03-1.800.241.130.070.690.10
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 7.765.586.936.265.175.543.754.103.754.145.15
Share Based Compensation 23.5928.1825.9824.2018.5512.206.624.5912.732.769.38

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -40.56-38.23-1120.95-32.40-31.54-25.98-23.69-30.41-26.06-30.80-28.23
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 29.6825.0722.9830.5919.4424.6422.4028.4121.7627.3720.67

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -52.76-399.90-157.881123.113.892.74463.64-8.68-2.1850.4284.46
Payments For Repurchase Of Common Stock 50.00400.00150.00NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 152.12133.88127.33119.66111.43103.8193.6687.5281.1676.9172.79
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 152.12133.88127.33119.66111.43103.8193.6687.5281.1676.9172.79

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Operating Income Loss
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Contract With Customer Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Increase Decrease In Prepaid Deferred Expense And Other Assets
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType, us-gaap:PlanName
(None, 'docn:A2021EmployeeStockPurchasePlan')
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type, us-gaap: Plan Name
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
(None,)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByFairValueHierarchyLevel, us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueInputsLevel2', 'us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Fair Value Hierarchy Level, us-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByFairValueHierarchyLevel, us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency
(None, 'us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring')
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Fair Value Hierarchy Level, us-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components