Home Data Calendar Blog

EE

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 26.2626.25NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.340.08NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.340.08NANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Revenues 803.26622.93591.67192.14192.80164.81
Operating Expenses 753.35583.64552.54166.46164.95102.00
General And Administrative Expense 18.7813.0612.6311.529.2513.35
Operating Income Loss 49.9139.2939.1325.6827.8462.82
Interest Paid Net 11.8113.1917.9920.3820.8720.34
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.237.803.725.234.394.51
Income Taxes Paid Net 8.912.2212.545.483.374.84
Profit Loss NANA12.84NA3.5838.02
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax 1.382.045.461.11-1.013.86
Net Income Loss NANA13.90NANA39.26
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 9.16-1.3319.36NANA43.12
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic 8.83-2.03NANANANA
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted 8.83NANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Assets 2981.472712.722295.63NANANA
Liabilities 1331.691102.151266.80NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 2981.472712.722295.63NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Assets Current 956.02683.05307.24NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 345.68386.3482.91NANANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 367.05405.70102.3695.1473.3497.92
Accounts Receivable Net Current 326.26191.32116.41NANANA
Inventory Net 244.8764.9952.21NANANA
Other Assets Current 20.5020.8628.38NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 891.75862.43955.67NANANA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 1417.571416.201412.47NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 29.3226.6229.33NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Liabilities Current 536.89290.61250.12NANANA
Long Term Debt Current 20.6717.5319.94NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 367.71140.2422.52NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 10.9117.3511.31NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 1.601.501.60NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Long Term Debt 219.97223.84229.67NANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 199.29206.31209.73NANANA
Minority Interest 1192.271159.8913.56NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 18.9517.5217.74NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 55.6963.4571.26NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interest 1649.771610.581028.83874.99730.85768.04
Additional Paid In Capital 584.00583.67NANANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit 4.09-2.03NANANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax 0.14-0.20-3.72-11.00-12.11-11.10
Minority Interest 1192.271159.8913.56NANANA
Stock Issued During Period Value New Issues NA408.29NANANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 0.330.27NANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -6.2821.85-31.3552.4530.8547.28
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -21.84-31.00-11.03-19.76-5.89-5.18
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -10.53312.4953.77-10.88-49.54-53.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents Period Increase Decrease NA303.3511.39NA-24.58-11.62

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -6.2821.85-31.3552.4530.8547.28
Net Income Loss NANA13.90NANA39.26
Profit Loss NANA12.84NA3.5838.02
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 24.6524.3023.7426.0726.1426.11
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 132.5567.66-144.067.29-9.7112.68
Increase Decrease In Inventories 179.8812.79-52.81-0.351.58-16.76
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit -5.03-5.730.18NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -21.84-31.00-11.03-19.76-5.89-5.18

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -10.53312.4953.77-10.88-49.54-53.71
Payments Of Dividends 0.66NANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31
Revenues 803.26622.93591.67192.14192.80164.81
Gas Sales 687.91512.86494.0875.5682.9438.95
Revenue From Leases 84.8681.8974.0686.4585.3295.14
Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 30.4928.1823.5330.1324.5430.72
Fsru And Terminal Services 115.35110.0797.59116.58109.86125.86
Gas Sales 687.91512.86494.0875.5682.9438.95
21.9121.6315.6221.6421.7620.70
22.3019.2613.5320.5417.4713.14
29.5328.0828.06104.93110.8128.55
703.10527.78434.5514.1014.0913.70
11.2611.0311.0311.2311.2410.87
14.0013.8613.3713.7313.4413.59
US 1.151.2675.201.210.98NA
Other 0.030.030.324.753.0025.32
, Revenue From Leases 16.7616.2512.7416.3917.9914.30
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 5.145.382.885.253.776.40
, Revenue From Leases 15.2313.399.3815.3612.839.43
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 7.065.874.155.184.643.71
, Revenue From Leases 18.9318.6318.7919.8519.3619.25
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 10.599.459.289.528.529.30
, Gas Sales 687.91512.86419.98NANANA
, Revenue From Leases 13.1913.0512.9112.4012.2712.13
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 1.991.871.661.701.821.56
, Revenue From Leases 9.619.579.379.609.499.39
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 1.651.461.651.641.741.48
, Revenue From Leases 11.1211.0010.8811.1111.0210.88
, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 2.882.852.482.622.422.71
US, Gas Sales 0.000.0074.10NANANA
US, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 1.151.261.101.210.98NA
Other, Time Charter Regasification And Other Services 0.030.030.323.010.645.55

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Derivative Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Contract With Customer Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Due Year Four
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskByBenchmark
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Concentration Risk By Benchmark
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical, us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskByBenchmark
(None, 'ee:GasSales')
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical, us-gaap: Concentration Risk By Benchmark
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:OtherComprehensiveIncomeLossNetOfTax
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Taxus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interestus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskByBenchmark
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Concentration Risk By Benchmark
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical, us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskByBenchmark
(None, 'ee:GasSales')
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical, us-gaap: Concentration Risk By Benchmark
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical