Home Data Calendar Blog

ETWO

Tables

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 301.90301.37NA308.130.200.190.22NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 301.90301.37NA308.130.200.190.19NANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic -1.22-0.040.30-0.19-0.11-0.760.06NANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -1.22-0.040.30-0.19-0.11-0.760.06NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 160.68160.38144.15137.0078.0866.3321.3684.0881.8283.12
Revenues 160.68160.38144.15137.0078.0866.3321.3684.0881.8283.12
Cost Of Revenue 83.2578.6872.4872.7939.5538.1616.1831.8630.1630.79
Gross Profit 77.4281.7071.6764.2238.5328.175.1852.2251.6652.33
Operating Expenses 613.1195.3694.91118.6651.5055.5447.9452.0346.6748.54
Research And Development Expense 25.5922.5622.7925.0016.2115.7010.4614.2214.3614.63
General And Administrative Expense 23.3620.3519.9322.8713.4013.7223.1210.419.869.76
Selling And Marketing Expense 22.7524.1618.4818.1011.1712.518.7912.9711.9912.31
Operating Income Loss -535.68-13.66-23.23-54.44-12.97-27.37-42.750.194.993.79
Interest Expense 18.0515.4111.6610.776.334.901.9317.5716.3119.37
Interest Paid Net 13.449.809.237.965.315.191.70NA16.4817.41
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 5.153.192.103.982.512.0433.001.941.972.05
Income Tax Expense Benefit -113.66-8.47-26.66-10.765.991.38-0.619.696.228.17
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.611.97-0.452.070.360.46-0.04NA0.810.33
Profit Loss -409.58-12.6267.72-64.29-23.99-169.3512.86-27.07-17.54-23.75
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Cash Flow Hedge Gain Loss After Reclassification And Tax -0.21NANANANANANANANANA
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -41.96-30.709.26-25.62-6.521.482.390.40-0.06-0.29
Net Income Loss -368.69-11.3656.22-59.22-20.52-142.2610.80NANANA
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -406.47-38.9863.95-81.39-26.01-141.0212.81NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Assets 4852.245465.995405.455289.184070.753823.083838.18NANANA
Liabilities 1857.422023.281921.281882.371636.021511.561360.82NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 4852.245465.995405.455289.184070.753823.083838.18NANANA
Stockholders Equity 2741.173145.783185.783106.692115.051945.672084.41NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Assets Current 300.76303.63356.14205.14570.29305.30332.84NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 98.06129.19155.4856.46473.13220.75194.7217.1319.8153.64
Accounts Receivable Net Current 154.77118.87155.34104.6467.5760.64112.66NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 30.5328.6326.2428.9919.0412.0912.64NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 115.37103.5589.6272.6658.1252.6845.40NANANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 38.4630.6523.6916.8810.425.631.20NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 21.0221.5419.5219.473.543.831.258.458.458.47
Property Plant And Equipment Net 76.9172.8965.9455.7847.7047.0544.20NANANA
Long Term Investments 0.180.200.210.210.220.230.22NANANA
Goodwill 3292.663847.093756.873760.142629.622630.942628.65NANANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 1136.111193.401181.391226.51793.42809.88824.85NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 1026.111083.401071.391116.51683.42699.88714.93NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 20.7720.0116.8114.8510.248.657.42NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Liabilities Current 388.76406.55440.37295.65473.61181.41183.98NANANA
Long Term Debt Current 10.9810.9989.109.114.004.114.41NANANA
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current 115.47123.10131.25112.3064.4356.1670.23NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 13.6218.6919.5518.529.179.499.97NANANA
Taxes Payable Current 12.4624.532.7014.664.072.281.89NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 177.07178.12190.99147.53107.4398.3089.69NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Long Term Debt 1057.381059.15952.67NANANA507.20NANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 1046.401048.16863.58867.52502.62503.27502.80NANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 257.73371.46413.04441.34399.60396.74396.22NANANA
Minority Interest 253.65296.93298.39300.11319.68365.85392.94NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 0.780.710.711.021.021.031.06NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 19.9621.6521.2020.7814.9716.55NANANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Stockholders Equity 2741.173145.783185.783106.692115.051945.672084.41NANANA
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interest 2994.823442.713484.173406.802434.732311.522477.36NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 3370.323364.273362.223348.612272.142073.252071.21NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -535.02-166.33-154.98-211.19-151.97-131.4610.80NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -91.68-49.72-19.02-28.28-2.663.862.39NANANA
Minority Interest 253.65296.93298.39300.11319.68365.85392.94NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 5.153.19NA3.982.512.0433.00NANANA

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -22.7224.8822.97-13.302.2239.275.80NA12.1529.83
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -12.28-146.45-9.65-781.49-4.99-12.38-467.27NA-3.88-3.89
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -6.49102.2677.72379.71253.97-0.70-0.47NA-19.73-0.60

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -22.7224.8822.97-13.302.2239.275.80NA12.1529.83
Net Income Loss -368.69-11.3656.22-59.22-20.52-142.2610.80NANANA
Profit Loss -409.58-12.6267.72-64.29-23.99-169.3512.86-27.07-17.54-23.75
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 36.05-41.6651.733.246.93-52.02-11.51NA-3.13-62.61
Share Based Compensation 5.153.19NANA2.512.04NANANANA
Amortization Of Financing Costs 1.111.381.051.050.670.670.21NA1.081.08

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -12.28-146.45-9.65-781.49-4.99-12.38-467.27NA-3.88-3.89
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 12.2819.287.157.254.9912.381.47NA3.883.89

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -6.49102.2677.72379.71253.97-0.70-0.47NA-19.73-0.60

    2022-08-31 2022-05-31 2022-02-28 2021-11-30 2021-08-31 2021-05-31 2021-02-28 2020-11-30 2020-08-31 2020-05-31
Revenues 160.68160.38144.15137.0078.0866.3321.3684.0881.8283.12
Professional Services And Other 29.0530.83NANA16.3515.297.25NANANA
Subscription Revenue 131.62129.55115.80106.9761.7351.0314.1270.3769.0369.60
135.80134.84118.08110.6974.9063.3220.4081.7777.7480.06
5.895.605.635.951.881.690.500.712.701.74
18.9819.9420.4420.371.301.320.461.611.371.32
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 160.68160.38144.15137.0078.0866.3321.3684.0881.8283.12
Professional Services And Other 29.0530.83NANA16.3515.297.25NANANA
Subscription Revenue 131.62129.55115.80106.9761.7351.0314.1270.3769.0369.60
135.80134.84118.08110.6974.9063.3220.4081.7777.7480.06
5.895.605.635.951.881.690.500.712.701.74
18.9819.9420.4420.371.301.320.461.611.371.32

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Operating Income Loss
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Long Term Investments
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Undiscounted Excess Amount
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServiceExcludingDepreciationDepletionAndAmortization
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost Of Goods And Service Excluding Depreciation Depletion And Amortizationus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:OtherComprehensiveIncomeLossNetOfTax
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Taxus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interestus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:AdjustmentsToAdditionalPaidInCapitalSharebasedCompensationRequisiteServicePeriodRecognitionValue
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Valueus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical