Home Data Calendar Blog

GDRX

Tables

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Common Stock Value 0.040.040.040.040.04NANANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding NA411.22428.87429.58NA241.06236.89236.22NA231.77
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic NA411.22408.36406.17NA241.06230.16229.88NA227.06
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.10-0.040.080.00-1.08-0.210.080.080.050.06
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.09-0.040.070.00-1.08-0.210.080.080.040.05

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 213.26195.10176.63160.43153.54140.45123.30133.41113.26101.75
Revenues 213.26195.10176.63160.43153.54140.45123.30133.41113.26101.75
Cost Of Goods And Service Excluding Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 13.9311.2711.0910.439.207.546.826.024.603.40
Costs And Expenses 201.50188.10176.99165.43452.98202.1481.5689.7477.4963.90
Research And Development Expense 35.0635.0729.5726.1623.6815.8511.9610.329.827.84
General And Administrative Expense 35.3735.9539.5843.79340.75108.486.335.894.534.10
Selling And Marketing Expense 106.4995.6588.3879.6974.9465.1151.9263.1654.3344.95
Operating Income Loss 11.767.00-0.35-5.00-299.44-61.6941.7443.6735.7737.84
Interest Expense Debt 5.905.935.915.916.226.266.798.6410.1212.77
Income Tax Expense Benefit 45.7819.15-37.30-12.55-7.36-17.897.667.772.715.73
Profit Loss 10.59-18.0731.061.67-298.27-50.0327.3427.3515.23NA
Net Income Loss -39.91-18.0731.061.67-298.27-50.0327.3427.3515.2319.62
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -39.91-18.0731.061.67-296.67-50.0317.6617.669.8012.62
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted -39.91-18.0731.061.67-296.71-50.0317.8417.839.8912.71

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Assets 1607.621614.371586.931510.971470.111546.81NANA386.80NA
Liabilities 775.95767.97762.53761.91758.75790.40NANA737.37NA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1607.621614.371586.931510.971470.111546.81NANA386.80NA
Stockholders Equity 831.68846.40824.39749.06711.36756.41-1026.73-1057.04-1087.58-1104.35

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Assets Current 1088.831051.541075.751123.381086.371181.07NANA86.58NA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 941.11912.02894.70990.46968.691075.02126.6295.8426.0559.69
Accounts Receivable Net Current 118.0898.5187.0074.4068.7363.52NANA48.13NA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 29.6441.0194.0455.6246.0539.63NANA12.40NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 27.44NANANA25.19NANANA3.13NA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 5.83NANANA2.13NANANA1.27NA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 21.6121.8422.1122.6923.0616.76NANA1.86NA
Goodwill 329.70329.70320.20261.12261.12261.12NANA236.22NA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 88.7994.0894.7834.4436.9239.23NANA21.27NA
Other Assets Noncurrent 6.016.172.232.172.022.23NANA1.16NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Liabilities Current 81.1172.6865.4963.0559.5560.16NANA33.37NA
Accounts Payable Current 17.5017.2818.3815.1010.2914.01NANA7.85NA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 4.345.112.595.217.194.90NANA1.90NA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 6.878.218.908.806.856.91NANA3.45NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Long Term Debt 674.10NANANA681.13695.92NANA670.92NA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 655.86656.87657.88658.88659.89688.89NANA663.89NA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 0.24NANANANANANANANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 5.146.396.356.285.855.14NANA2.97NA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 33.5932.0332.8233.7033.4734.42NANA37.13NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Stockholders Equity 831.68846.40824.39749.06711.36756.41-1026.73-1057.04-1087.58-1104.35
Common Stock Value 0.040.040.040.040.04NANANANANA
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 2247.352222.152182.082137.802101.771848.55NANA8.79NA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -1415.71-1375.79-1357.72-1388.79-1390.45-1092.18NANA-1096.83NA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value NA42.5942.3748.25NA107.832.442.50NA1.07

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 49.8148.5634.9345.4814.8532.6738.2345.5916.52NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -9.26-27.06-132.72-9.70-9.81-73.49-4.91-3.41-1.77NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -11.46-4.18-0.86-14.02-111.37992.12-2.5327.60-48.38NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 49.8148.5634.9345.4814.8532.6738.2345.5916.52NA
Net Income Loss -39.91-18.0731.061.67-298.27-50.0327.3427.3515.2319.62
Profit Loss 10.59-18.0731.061.67-298.27-50.0327.3427.3515.23NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 19.5711.517.205.675.210.28-1.4112.066.50NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -0.12-0.59-0.034.94-1.262.66-6.507.25-0.95NA
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit 46.07-32.85-0.14-0.23-13.200.000.002.29-5.70NA
Share Based Compensation 33.2839.9840.6846.53286.08106.872.122.211.05NA
Amortization Of Financing Costs 0.860.860.860.860.960.830.810.780.84NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -9.26-27.06-132.72-9.70-9.81-73.49-4.91-3.41-1.77NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 0.810.710.342.714.8713.901.100.670.43NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -11.46-4.18-0.86-14.02-111.37992.12-2.5327.60-48.38NA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31 2019-12-31 2019-09-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 213.26195.10176.63160.43153.54140.45123.30133.41113.26101.75
Other Revenue 37.0923.2217.4626.3722.2416.077.3910.398.795.95
Prescription Transactions Revenue 158.79155.65144.86134.06131.31124.39109.55123.02104.4795.80
Subscription Revenue 17.3816.2314.32NA9.717.686.36NANANA

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Net Income Loss
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Other Accrued Liabilities Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
Per Share
Earnings Per Share Diluted
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Due Year Two
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType, us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None, 'us-gaap:CommonClassB')
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type, us-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType, us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
('us-gaap:RestrictedStockUnitsRSU', None)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type, us-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service