Home Data Calendar Blog

HCP

Tables

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 185.21NA66.47NA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 185.21NA66.47NA
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NA182.95NA65.67
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.40NA-0.37NA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.40NA-0.37NA
Earnings Per Share Basic And Diluted NA-0.43NA-0.24

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 113.86100.9075.1166.91
Revenues 113.86100.9075.1166.91
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 21.5419.3912.9212.68
Gross Profit 92.3281.5162.1954.24
Operating Expenses 170.94159.9587.2969.65
Research And Development Expense 47.8847.1724.9118.13
General And Administrative Expense 35.3832.5212.3912.64
Selling And Marketing Expense 87.6780.2549.9938.88
Operating Income Loss -78.62-78.44-25.10-15.42
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 42.4046.261.501.73
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.140.28-0.200.26
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.190.210.170.12
Net Income Loss -74.76-78.22-24.90-15.59

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Assets 1567.351580.38NANA
Liabilities 337.12328.77NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1567.351580.38NANA
Stockholders Equity 1230.231251.61-156.72-133.80

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Assets Current 1458.591482.35NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 1291.831340.90NANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 111.6089.94NANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 18.9319.30NANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 25.0522.16NANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 5.704.66NANA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 19.3517.50NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 35.9634.83NANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Liabilities Current 309.31298.26NANA
Accounts Payable Current 11.229.56NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 2.565.34NANA
Other Liabilities Current 1.571.48NANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 14.3915.01NANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 13.8414.66NANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Stockholders Equity 1230.231251.61-156.72-133.80
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 1889.311835.93NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -659.08-584.32NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 43.3147.141.501.73

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -57.15-13.72-28.522.36
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -1.98-1.60-1.47-1.39
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 10.070.400.491.85

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -57.15-13.72-28.522.36
Net Income Loss -74.76-78.22-24.90-15.59
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 21.66-36.8918.02-36.99
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable 1.66-4.70-0.861.00
Share Based Compensation 42.4046.261.501.73

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -1.98-1.60-1.47-1.39
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 0.060.010.040.00

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 10.070.400.491.85

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2021-07-31 2021-04-30
Revenues 113.86100.9075.1166.91
US 83.4072.7953.1549.66
Rest Of The World 30.4628.1121.9617.25
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 113.86100.9075.1166.91
Professional Services NA2.51NA1.44
Professional Services And Other 3.63NA1.40NA
Subscription Arrangements 110.2398.3873.7265.47
Subscription Arrangements, Cloud Hosted Services 10.648.833.762.58
Subscription Arrangements, License Revenue 15.3410.3411.8010.16
Subscription Arrangements, Support 84.2679.2158.1652.73

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Operating Income Loss
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Other Liabilities Current
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Undiscounted Excess Amount

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


COGS Ratio
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
C O G S  Ratious-gaap: Product Or Service
COGS Ratio
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:Subsegments
('hcp:SubscriptionArrangements', None)
C O G S  Ratious-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Subsegments
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:Subsegments
('hcp:SubscriptionArrangements', None)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Subsegments
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:Subsegments
('hcp:SubscriptionArrangements', None)
Cost Of Goods And Services Soldus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Subsegments
us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost Of Goods And Services Soldus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None, 'hcp:CostOfRevenue')
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:Subsegments
('hcp:SubscriptionArrangements', None)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Subsegments
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service