Home Data Calendar Blog

PCOR

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Common Stock Value 0.010.010.010.010.010.01NA0.00NANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 137.18135.93NANA131.4473.54NANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 137.18135.93NANA131.4473.54NANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NANA134.53NA131.4473.5431.36NA28.2327.35
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.52-0.54NANA-0.39-2.04NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.52-0.54NANA-0.39-2.04NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic And Diluted NANA-0.53-0.15-0.39-2.04-0.44-1.76-0.58-0.50

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 186.43172.21159.52146.10131.99122.79113.94109.51101.8996.55
Revenues 186.43172.21159.52146.10131.99122.79113.94109.51101.8996.55
Cost Of Revenue 37.7836.7333.3329.7722.6925.4920.3619.0718.0617.07
Gross Profit 148.65135.47126.18116.34109.3097.3093.5890.4483.8379.48
Operating Expenses 220.46207.77197.32190.79158.85246.36106.44112.02100.2382.62
Research And Development Expense 71.4963.8260.2560.6753.4588.6334.5535.4134.5026.52
General And Administrative Expense 39.3640.6743.1545.8335.0557.8317.9325.7018.3213.47
Selling And Marketing Expense 109.61103.2893.9284.2870.3699.9153.9750.9247.4142.64
Operating Income Loss -71.81-72.30-71.14-74.45-49.56-149.06-12.86-21.59-16.41-3.14
Interest Expense 0.50NA0.490.490.520.580.560.570.570.54
Interest Paid Net 0.000.040.040.040.040.070.040.040.04NA
Interest Income Expense Nonoperating Net NA0.11NANANA-0.58NANANANA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 44.7833.9037.2141.2338.18137.4410.3021.6210.026.63
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.330.040.33-23.930.010.040.13-1.460.220.21
Income Taxes Paid Net -0.090.730.100.110.10NANA0.060.02NA
Profit Loss -71.20-73.12-71.42-50.97-50.74-149.72-13.73-47.43-15.95-13.75
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -1.72NANANANANANANANANA
Net Income Loss -71.20-73.12-71.42-50.97-50.74-149.72-13.73-47.43-15.95-13.75
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -72.92-73.91-71.07-50.96-51.30-149.92-13.76-47.30-15.89-13.68

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 1677.301661.951672.261690.661541.061518.15NA820.77NANA
Liabilities 553.00515.96507.88501.37419.48391.49NA365.39NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1677.301661.951672.261690.661541.061518.15NA820.77NANA
Stockholders Equity 1124.301145.991164.381189.291121.591126.66-265.11-272.10-265.20-264.98

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 735.37715.83725.78752.291186.441165.86NA487.97NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 264.62563.22586.91586.111072.101060.51413.76379.91301.59279.23
Marketable Securities Current 293.43NANANANANANANANANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 106.7589.2779.78113.9874.4766.78NA77.69NANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 49.9144.0840.7335.1723.8823.24NA16.77NANA
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securities 293.43NANA3.50NANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 9.619.659.667.422.402.231.751.781.35NA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 40.6741.0340.0536.8432.9931.47NA30.25NANA
Goodwill 539.02539.58540.02540.92137.38137.34NA125.97NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 172.30182.50192.50201.9841.1943.94NA33.24NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 22.0923.5724.0918.909.037.88NA10.38NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 458.90419.36408.62403.70317.50287.58NA261.71NANA
Accounts Payable Current 16.2821.2514.4115.498.916.51NA9.01NANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 13.3115.6710.6510.2321.9714.11NA8.55NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 83.0852.0958.8965.9156.0642.96NA28.49NANA
Other Liabilities Current 30.4829.4625.3220.7512.4411.95NA10.77NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 3.353.444.334.727.967.69NA1.92NANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 39.9442.7643.8241.5741.9043.60NA46.56NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 1124.301145.991164.381189.291121.591126.66-265.11-272.10-265.20-264.98
Common Stock Value 0.010.010.010.010.010.01NA0.00NANA
Additional Paid In Capital 2004.991953.761898.241852.071733.411687.18NA124.75NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -877.96-806.75-733.63-662.21-611.24-560.50NA-397.05NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -2.75-1.03-0.24-0.58-0.60-0.04NA0.19NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 47.0035.7939.38NA40.43138.069.71NA9.346.12

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 6.59-26.9510.28-3.5815.14-3.1328.3011.7811.03NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -308.24-14.21-16.20-499.75-8.68-28.76-4.59-14.06-3.88NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 4.2518.466.5416.885.43678.7410.7780.0315.12NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 6.59-26.9510.28-3.5815.14-3.1328.3011.7811.03NA
Net Income Loss -71.20-73.12-71.42-50.97-50.74-149.72-13.73-47.43-15.95-13.75
Profit Loss -71.20-73.12-71.42-50.97-50.74-149.72-13.73-47.43-15.95-13.75
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 15.9015.4015.1513.118.157.827.307.106.50NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 17.619.79-34.1237.547.739.61-20.7222.933.12NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -3.795.590.344.082.780.61-3.523.17-2.36NA
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.29-0.29-0.35-24.590.19-0.07-0.03-1.28NANA
Share Based Compensation 44.7833.9037.2141.2338.18137.4410.3021.6210.02NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -308.24-14.21-16.20-499.75-8.68-28.76-4.59-14.06-3.88NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 4.241.917.533.984.211.802.390.481.41NA
Payments To Acquire Investments NA0.692.330.850.00NANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 4.2518.466.5416.885.43678.7410.7780.0315.12NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 186.43172.21159.52146.10131.99122.79113.94109.51101.8996.55
US 159.59147.17136.20124.16111.77105.3398.6195.4689.3885.11
Non Us 26.8425.0323.3121.9420.2217.4615.3314.0512.5111.44
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 186.43172.21159.52146.10131.99122.79113.94109.51101.8996.55
US 159.59147.17136.20124.16111.77105.3398.6195.4689.3885.11
Non Us 26.8425.0323.3121.9420.2217.4615.3314.0512.5111.44

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Other Accrued Liabilities Current
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:AmortizationOfIntangibleAssets
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Amortization Of Intangible Assetsus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical