Home Data Calendar Blog

TMCI

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Common Stock Value 0.050.050.050.04NANANANANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 55.4355.31NANA52.7749.19NANANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 55.4355.31NANA52.7749.19NANANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NANA54.83NA52.7749.1937.85NA37.0737.0737.05
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.22-0.31NANA-0.12-0.10NANANANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.22-0.31NANA-0.12-0.10NANANANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic And Diluted NANA-0.16-0.13-0.12-0.10-0.070.06-0.08-0.06-0.05

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 33.0529.9729.0533.4421.6220.6518.7124.1114.277.7411.26
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 6.625.655.516.314.253.943.335.082.912.082.39
Gross Profit 26.4324.3223.5427.1317.3716.7115.3819.0211.365.658.87
Operating Expenses 37.7536.2531.6432.7322.8320.7616.7815.3911.427.1710.07
Research And Development Expense 3.802.983.053.382.542.421.871.921.510.981.43
General And Administrative Expense 8.927.016.667.034.314.332.772.041.801.401.29
Selling And Marketing Expense 25.0326.2521.9222.3215.9814.0112.1511.438.104.797.34
Operating Income Loss -11.32-11.93-8.10-5.60-5.46-4.05-1.403.63-0.06-1.52-1.20
Interest Expense 1.190.950.951.030.961.041.031.070.810.460.44
Interest Paid Net 1.190.950.950.980.000.971.95NANANANA
Gains Losses On Extinguishment Of Debt 0.00-4.48NANANANANA0.00NANANA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 2.271.961.411.290.840.880.400.340.120.250.21
Profit Loss -12.13-17.23-9.04-6.62-6.42-5.08-2.432.57-2.65-1.97-1.61
Net Income Loss -12.13-17.23-9.04-6.62-6.42-5.08-2.432.57-2.65-1.97-1.61
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -12.13-17.23-9.04-6.62-6.42-5.12-2.592.41-2.82-2.13-1.76

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 156.44158.72146.51140.82137.59142.3037.3841.81NANANA
Liabilities 94.2487.0159.6947.7540.2239.3938.0741.03NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 156.44158.72146.51140.82137.59142.3037.3841.81NANANA
Stockholders Equity 62.2071.7186.8293.0797.37102.91-0.680.78-2.450.081.80

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 127.90135.20127.31137.97135.37140.8236.4540.98NANANA
Cash 2.713.520.680.610.200.200.870.50NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 88.55101.5398.48105.83109.46119.6216.2218.0815.4010.3010.60
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 88.55101.5398.48105.83109.46119.6216.2218.08NANANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 18.5516.5015.9918.5711.7910.0510.7914.49NANANA
Inventory Net 16.7913.1711.1110.5610.357.647.377.82NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 4.014.001.723.013.763.512.070.59NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 17.6812.016.945.594.774.053.493.46NANANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 3.533.272.952.742.542.582.562.64NANANA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 14.158.744.002.852.231.480.930.83NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 0.150.130.13NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 22.5816.6415.3818.2110.729.878.5911.60NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 7.883.103.454.062.442.921.272.27NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 2.122.541.491.08NANANA0.44NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 5.194.813.554.522.821.962.821.85NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Long Term Debt 52.6452.5629.4129.3629.3229.2829.2330.98NANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 52.6452.5629.4129.3629.3229.2829.2329.19NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 19.0317.8114.82NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity 62.2071.7186.8293.0797.37102.91-0.680.78-2.450.081.80
Common Stock Value 0.050.050.050.04NANANANANANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 142.46139.84137.71134.93132.61131.7315.1414.17NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -80.31-68.17-50.94-41.91-35.29-28.87-23.79-21.35NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -7.48-10.57-7.24-3.75-9.26-3.73-0.452.45-4.20-1.84-0.90
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.86-5.17-1.48-0.90-0.94-0.67-0.20-0.09-0.06-0.25-0.67
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.3518.781.371.030.04107.80-1.220.329.351.800.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents Period Increase Decrease NANA-7.35-3.63-10.16103.40-1.862.685.09-0.30-1.54

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -7.48-10.57-7.24-3.75-9.26-3.73-0.452.45-4.20-1.84-0.90
Net Income Loss -12.13-17.23-9.04-6.62-6.42-5.08-2.432.57-2.65-1.97-1.61
Profit Loss -12.13-17.23-9.04-6.62-6.42-5.08-2.432.57-2.65-1.97-1.61
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 0.400.400.330.280.200.100.120.210.300.400.30
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 2.050.43-2.546.971.76-0.74-3.775.052.770.28-3.81
Increase Decrease In Inventories 3.621.860.550.382.800.39-0.48-1.342.151.231.36
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable 4.78-0.35-0.611.61-0.481.83-1.17-0.811.07-0.391.47
Share Based Compensation 2.271.961.411.290.840.880.400.340.120.250.21
Amortization Of Financing Costs 0.070.050.040.040.040.040.040.050.050.050.07

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.86-5.17-1.48-0.90-0.94-0.67-0.20-0.09-0.06-0.25-0.67
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 5.865.171.480.900.940.670.200.090.060.250.67

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.3518.781.371.030.04107.80-1.220.329.351.800.03

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 33.0529.9729.0533.4421.6220.6518.7124.1114.277.7411.26

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Net Income Loss
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components