Home Data Calendar Blog

XM

Tables

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding NA515.21513.51482.26NA423.17423.17423.17
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic NA515.21513.51482.26NA423.17423.17423.17
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.56-0.56-0.51-0.41-0.03-0.20-0.30-0.11
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.56-0.56-0.51-0.41-0.03-0.20-0.30-0.11

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 316.04271.63249.34238.64213.57192.85181.04176.06
Revenues 316.04271.63249.34238.64213.57192.85181.04176.06
Cost Of Revenue 91.8966.8464.7661.7851.4549.0450.0747.92
Gross Profit 224.16204.79184.58176.86162.11143.81130.97128.14
Operating Expenses 530.28482.25458.25373.44173.10225.80256.11165.07
Research And Development Expense 97.6183.8879.8762.8143.8162.0671.4335.49
General And Administrative Expense 238.79236.81226.69174.4520.2760.7372.0122.49
Selling And Marketing Expense 193.89161.57151.69136.18109.02103.01112.67107.09
Operating Income Loss -306.13-277.46-273.67-196.57-10.99-81.99-125.14-36.93
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 292.55276.82284.77203.005.9684.12121.4212.50
Income Tax Expense Benefit 16.395.41-11.371.543.003.141.958.39
Income Taxes Paid Net 4.372.533.172.154.232.762.641.72
Net Income Loss -309.77-286.03-263.49-199.85-14.47-85.69-127.50-44.84
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -310.38-288.05-263.51-201.64-11.81-83.78-125.96-46.83
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -309.77-286.03-263.49-199.85-14.47-85.69-127.50-44.84

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 3582.221442.561434.081389.541039.06NANANA
Liabilities 1395.521423.631398.811488.931307.96NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 3582.221442.561434.081389.541039.06NANANA
Stockholders Equity 2186.7018.9335.27-99.39-268.90-397.10-433.31-442.35

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 1605.68950.74977.26937.05591.60NANANA
Cash 123.91214.19135.10176.51203.89NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 1014.51589.95635.15586.54203.89NANANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 1014.51589.95635.15586.54203.8987.5075.5348.42
Accounts Receivable Net Current 461.83258.81242.51258.84296.15NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 68.8950.7151.2646.5748.13NANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 250.55174.04168.84164.70161.26NANANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 58.2251.8849.7345.4445.14NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 12.840.560.360.360.360.360.360.36
Property Plant And Equipment Net 192.33122.15119.10119.26116.12NANANA
Goodwill 1118.7727.096.716.716.71NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 264.507.753.233.603.96NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 27.5822.2519.8516.589.37NANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 1023.02676.18652.38728.95967.55NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 84.0546.8239.5220.4230.45NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 44.0426.5834.5024.8422.04NANANA
Accrued Income Taxes Current 23.051.01NA3.233.41NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 167.4094.8588.84197.89225.05NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 748.14514.34503.28492.65495.64NANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 23.653.976.065.365.97NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 78.8011.114.6916.6616.72NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 263.31221.59226.03230.17235.62NANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity 2186.7018.9335.27-99.39-268.90-397.10-433.31-442.35
Additional Paid In Capital 4645.802167.651895.941497.781126.63NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -2457.91-2148.14-1862.11-1598.62-1398.77NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -1.24-0.631.381.413.19NANANA
Stock Issued During Period Value New Issues 1114.590.000.002238.58NANANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 292.06277.74282.99203.54NANANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 13.660.4158.81-70.08-98.49-90.01-90.47-131.76
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -190.90-38.46-5.10-11.15-46.46-17.22-16.76-9.07
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 600.90-6.38-5.36464.49260.00120.00135.00145.00

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 13.660.4158.81-70.08-98.49-90.01-90.47-131.76
Net Income Loss -309.77-286.03-263.49-199.85-14.47-85.69-127.50-44.84
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 184.2316.14-16.32-37.07135.4715.301.74-48.82
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable 9.467.7517.98-10.86-1.496.27-4.09-0.97
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit -6.11-5.720.73-0.556.670.931.580.16

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -190.90-38.46-5.10-11.15-46.46-17.22-16.76-9.07
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 74.1113.465.1011.1546.4617.2216.769.07

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 600.90-6.38-5.36464.49260.00120.00135.00145.00
Dividends 0.000.000.002392.28NANANANA

    2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 316.04271.63249.34238.64213.57192.85181.04176.06
Service 57.0951.3244.8151.7553.1744.5942.5747.80
Subscription And Circulation 258.96220.31204.54186.90160.40148.26138.48128.26
US 221.37192.11174.97170.55156.41136.86130.87128.09
Non Us 94.6879.5274.3868.0957.1655.9950.1847.98

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Repayments Of Long Term Debt
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


Cost Ratio
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost  Ratious-gaap: Product Or Service
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:CostOfRevenue
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost Of Revenueus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None, 'us-gaap:CostOfSales')
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType, us-gaap:PlanName
('us-gaap:EmployeeStock', None)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type, us-gaap: Plan Name
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None, 'us-gaap:CommonStock')
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:AmortizationOfIntangibleAssets
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Amortization Of Intangible Assetsus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Netus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None, 'us-gaap:CommonStock')
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical