Home Data Calendar Blog

XMTR

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 47.3047.07NANA43.968.39NANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 47.3047.07NANA43.968.39NANANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NANA46.79NA43.968.397.92NA7.557.47
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.32-0.35NANA-0.33-1.46NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.32-0.35NANA-0.33-1.46NANANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic And Diluted NANA-0.43-0.46-0.33-1.46-1.33-1.34-1.99-0.82

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 103.5795.6183.6767.1056.7350.5943.9237.9841.9534.78
Revenues 103.5795.6183.6767.1056.7350.5943.9237.9841.9534.78
Cost Of Revenue 62.6757.9250.7346.1642.2338.7134.0928.5031.7826.52
Gross Profit 40.9037.7032.9420.9414.4911.889.849.4810.188.27
Operating Expenses 56.1053.3051.8943.5128.7623.6819.8818.8515.9413.99
Research And Development Expense 7.617.807.295.654.384.093.663.313.002.92
General And Administrative Expense 15.1315.0612.9616.608.785.244.333.253.282.77
Selling And Marketing Expense 21.4218.1419.2913.179.838.867.566.725.995.13
Operating Income Loss -15.20-15.60-18.95-22.57-14.26-11.80-10.05-9.37-5.77-5.73
Interest Expense Debt 1.191.210.770.050.080.350.330.150.310.26
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 5.115.483.462.652.271.980.510.330.290.24
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.000.00-0.56NANANANANANANA
Profit Loss -15.04-16.55-20.00-23.91-14.71-12.26-10.50-10.18-6.18NA
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -0.560.01-0.03-0.04-0.04-0.010.030.30-0.070.02
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -15.61-16.57-20.06-23.94-14.75-12.28-10.47-9.87-6.25-6.10
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -15.04-16.55-20.01-23.90-14.71-12.26-10.50-10.18-14.98NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 754.28757.74761.33502.59370.30105.48NA88.96NANA
Liabilities 361.32356.13351.1577.1029.3774.95NA39.50NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 754.28757.74761.33502.59370.30105.48NA88.96NANA
Stockholders Equity 391.84400.51409.11424.45340.92-130.19-120.37-111.25-101.81-87.30

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 409.74414.22423.05163.43356.0992.93NA77.66NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 30.5046.8358.9786.2657.7837.35NA59.87NANA
Marketable Securities Current 310.69309.83309.6930.46266.74NANANANANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 50.8943.9938.4732.4325.1621.43NA14.57NANA
Inventory Net 5.631.732.202.031.431.50NA2.29NANA
Other Assets Current 4.364.120.920.30NA26.46NANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 29.1725.3922.7820.8318.3316.60NA13.73NANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 12.8711.9511.1510.549.718.97NA7.61NANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 0.951.060.860.300.070.070.070.120.200.24
Property Plant And Equipment Net 16.3013.4411.6310.298.627.64NA6.11NANA
Investments In Affiliates Subsidiaries Associates And Joint Ventures 4.304.304.234.20NANANANANANA
Goodwill 259.97259.97255.23254.670.830.83NA0.83NANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 40.2941.1540.8741.741.461.52NA1.65NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 40.2941.1540.8741.741.461.52NA1.65NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 0.380.630.510.770.200.28NA0.79NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 65.0559.7853.8057.0427.1873.38NA38.38NANA
Accounts Payable Current 12.0714.189.9312.725.2013.14NA5.64NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 36.4829.1628.2030.9117.4939.20NA13.61NANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 10.6010.7210.017.863.384.25NA2.35NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Minority Interest 1.121.101.071.03NANANANANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 1.791.791.791.68NANANANANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 13.5114.0515.5216.922.201.57NA1.12NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 391.84400.51409.11424.45340.92-130.19-120.37-111.25-101.81-87.30
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interest 392.96401.62410.18425.48340.92-130.19-120.37-111.25NANA
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 617.28610.33602.36597.64490.184.32NA0.50NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -224.94-209.91-193.35-173.34-149.44-134.73NA-111.96NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -0.490.090.100.150.190.23NA0.21NANA
Minority Interest 1.121.101.071.03NANANANANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 5.115.483.462.652.271.980.510.330.290.24

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -11.31-9.94-24.26-31.20-16.81-10.62-9.94-4.90-5.50NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.51-3.36-282.4658.85-268.86-1.50-1.24-1.30-0.92NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.851.20279.460.86306.11-0.040.840.1126.21NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -11.31-9.94-24.26-31.20-16.81-10.62-9.94-4.90-5.50NA
Profit Loss -15.04-16.55-20.00-23.91-14.71-12.26-10.50-10.18-6.18NA
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 1.912.011.801.290.820.750.730.860.87NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 7.205.696.140.473.771.355.53-2.253.61NA
Increase Decrease In Inventories 3.95-0.450.180.55-0.060.01-0.790.34-0.15NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -2.114.62-2.755.62-7.925.671.860.79-2.88NA
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.000.00-0.00NANANANANANANA
Share Based Compensation 5.115.483.462.652.271.980.510.330.29NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.51-3.36-282.4658.85-268.86-1.50-1.24-1.30-0.92NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 4.172.892.541.641.881.501.241.300.92NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.851.20279.460.86306.11-0.040.840.1126.21NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 103.5795.6183.6767.1056.7350.5943.9237.9841.9534.78
Marketplace Revenue 84.0675.6064.42NANANANANANANA
Supplier Service Revenue 19.5120.0219.26NANANANANANANA
US 94.8387.6777.2161.7751.7447.2341.3036.7341.1534.13
Non Us 8.747.946.465.334.993.362.62NANANA
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 103.5795.6183.6767.1056.7350.5943.9237.9841.9534.78
Marketplace Revenue 84.0675.6064.42NANANANANANANA
Supplier Service Revenue 19.5120.0219.26NANANANANANANA
US 94.8387.6777.2161.7751.7447.2341.3036.7341.1534.13
Non Us 8.747.946.465.334.993.362.62NANANA

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Inventory Net
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
InventoryNet
Inventory Finished Goods Net Of Reserves
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:NetIncomeLossAvailableToCommonStockholdersBasic
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basicus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:AmortizationOfIntangibleAssets
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Amortization Of Intangible Assetsus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interestus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:AdjustmentsToAdditionalPaidInCapitalSharebasedCompensationRequisiteServicePeriodRecognitionValue
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Valueus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:ProfitLoss
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Profit Lossus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service