Home Data Calendar Blog

ALKT

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Common Stock Value 0.090.090.090.090.090.090.010.01NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 91.1890.7190.21NA87.6474.835.58NA4.834.644.57
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 91.1890.7190.21NA87.6474.835.58NA4.834.644.57
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.22-0.22-0.15-0.13-0.13-0.15-2.00-2.40-5.34-1.63-2.31
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.22-0.22-0.15-0.13-0.13-0.15-2.00-2.40-5.34-1.63-2.31

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 53.4150.5344.7942.4439.7636.7033.2633.3328.9426.6723.21
Revenues 53.4150.5344.7942.4439.7636.7033.2633.3328.9426.6723.21
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 25.8423.2619.9819.2917.3916.1815.5014.0713.7813.2411.90
Gross Profit 27.5727.2724.8123.1522.3720.5217.7719.2515.1613.4311.31
Operating Expenses 47.3946.6637.8236.1733.5230.3326.7030.4821.7520.5421.49
Research And Development Expense 18.2216.5914.1612.9012.8812.8110.9110.849.909.789.69
General And Administrative Expense 18.3418.7315.6716.8613.3312.1110.3815.417.866.857.16
Selling And Marketing Expense 9.7210.207.996.417.315.425.414.234.003.914.64
Operating Income Loss -19.82-19.38-13.01-13.02-11.14-9.81-8.94-11.22-6.59-7.11-10.18
Interest Expense 1.190.790.290.280.300.300.310.260.020.100.10
Gains Losses On Extinguishment Of Debt NA-0.08NANANANANANANANANA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 11.9111.279.776.743.353.021.400.610.440.450.50
Income Tax Expense Benefit -0.160.160.090.170.000.000.00NA0.000.000.00
Net Income Loss -20.05-20.23-13.41-13.35-11.22-11.38-10.88-12.49-21.35-7.27-10.26
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -20.05-20.23-13.41-13.35-11.22-11.38-11.16-12.76-25.81-7.54-10.53
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted -20.05-20.23-13.41-13.35-11.22-11.38-11.16-12.76-25.81-7.54-10.53

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 485.29491.11430.90436.51441.79424.74248.02249.17NANANA
Liabilities 157.41155.5688.7991.9096.2773.4878.4169.43NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 485.29491.11430.90436.51441.79424.74248.02249.17NANANA
Stockholders Equity 327.87335.55342.12344.61345.52351.26-273.93-263.52-238.57-213.35-205.41

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 255.32261.09339.88345.16350.82368.19191.49193.24NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 96.6489.12187.29308.58314.40338.48162.07166.79NANANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 104.1396.59191.66312.95321.28343.35166.95171.66205.6515.559.04
Accounts Receivable Net Current 26.3027.3723.3520.8220.2815.5914.6114.10NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 13.1113.6510.729.4910.408.699.747.60NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 27.5926.8525.3823.8422.3021.2420.5420.12NANA20.12
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 14.1313.3512.6312.0211.4110.8210.249.66NANA9.66
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 1.701.200.400.500.200.200.20NANANANA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 13.4713.5012.7511.8310.8910.4210.3110.46NANA10.46
Goodwill 146.04147.4048.0948.0948.3916.5416.5416.22NANANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 44.2944.9210.7611.1611.317.858.068.27NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 44.2744.8910.7411.1411.287.828.038.24NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 5.165.281.212.274.916.526.526.13NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 40.0437.4434.7533.2036.1029.5528.8520.48NANANA
Long Term Debt Current 2.121.061.881.561.250.940.620.31NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 3.213.792.963.652.542.584.720.36NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 5.625.444.251.696.182.712.171.10NANANA
Taxes Payable Current 3.003.143.813.722.952.432.372.39NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 25.2822.6221.1819.0824.7318.7516.1213.10NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 8.679.248.018.206.896.626.716.12NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Long Term Debt 84.5484.4524.3124.6224.9224.9124.8924.88NANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 82.4283.3922.4423.0523.6723.9724.2724.57NANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 0.340.250.120.09NANANANANANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 16.4016.4512.8016.5017.891.391.391.39NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity 327.87335.55342.12344.61345.52351.26-273.93-263.52-238.57-213.35-205.41
Common Stock Value 0.090.090.090.090.090.090.010.01NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 695.32682.95669.28658.37645.93640.463.97NANANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -367.54-347.49-327.26-313.85-300.50-289.29-277.91-263.53NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 12.1511.479.976.743.353.021.420.610.440.450.46

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -4.68-11.08-8.29-12.16-4.51-10.34-1.95-15.02-3.13-5.21-14.79
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities 11.90-145.96-113.62-1.55-19.02-0.70-0.75-25.74-0.07-0.21-1.20
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.3161.960.625.391.46187.44-2.016.78193.3011.9313.04

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -4.68-11.08-8.29-12.16-4.51-10.34-1.95-15.02-3.13-5.21-14.79
Net Income Loss -20.05-20.23-13.41-13.35-11.22-11.38-10.88-12.49-21.35-7.27-10.26
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 2.551.941.021.060.800.800.790.810.650.670.65
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable -1.072.232.530.544.250.970.510.82-0.521.841.25
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit -0.240.130.03NANANANANANANANA
Share Based Compensation 12.1511.479.976.743.353.021.420.610.440.450.46
Amortization Of Financing Costs 0.080.020.010.010.010.010.010.020.000.020.02

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities 11.90-145.96-113.62-1.55-19.02-0.70-0.75-25.74-0.07-0.21-1.20
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 0.370.310.280.250.390.300.180.670.070.211.20

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.3161.960.625.391.46187.44-2.016.78193.3011.9313.04

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 53.4150.5344.7942.4439.7636.7033.2633.3328.9426.6723.21
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 53.4150.5344.7942.4439.7636.7033.2633.3328.9426.6723.21
Implementation Services 1.922.001.581.691.591.641.301.471.421.051.28
Saa S Subscription Services 50.7047.7842.8139.9937.4934.6031.5731.3327.0725.1421.51
Service Other 0.790.740.400.760.680.460.390.530.460.480.42

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Income Loss From Continuing Operations 
Before Income Taxes Extraordinary Items Noncontrolling Interest
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Liabilities Current
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Employee Related Liabilities Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Payments To Acquire Businesses Net Of Cash Acquired
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Proceeds From Issuance Of Long Term Debt
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByFairValueHierarchyLevel, us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueInputsLevel1', 'us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Fair Value Hierarchy Level, us-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByFairValueHierarchyLevel, us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency
(None, 'us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring')
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Fair Value Hierarchy Level, us-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service