Home Data Calendar Blog

CCSI

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 19.8919.9720.01NA19.9019.9019.90NANA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 19.7919.9319.92NA19.9019.9019.90NANA
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.861.120.940.331.371.382.38NANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.861.110.930.311.371.382.38NANA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Basic Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00NANA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Diluted Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 95.9193.1690.92-176.23182.1087.8486.62-175.92170.25
Revenues 95.9193.1690.92-176.23182.1087.8486.62-175.92170.25
Cost Of Revenue 15.4215.5915.10-57.8640.7114.5513.97-62.8338.42
Gross Profit 80.4977.5875.82-118.37141.4073.2972.65-113.09131.83
Operating Expenses 45.4736.5936.97-150.5183.9321.6020.96-129.4569.32
Research And Development Expense 3.242.742.34-14.348.261.941.68-9.344.89
General And Administrative Expense 25.6017.4518.81-46.3837.265.986.05-80.0035.58
Selling And Marketing Expense 16.6316.3915.83-57.1638.4113.6813.23-40.1228.86
Operating Income Loss 35.0340.9938.8532.1557.4651.6951.6916.3662.51
Interest Expense 13.9412.3613.2713.660.130.250.24NANA
Interest Expense Debt NANA13.30NANANA0.20NANA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 4.614.785.21-1.911.451.431.49NANA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations 17.1422.2718.711.9541.1338.8539.23NANA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Before Income Taxes Domestic -3.703.700.8039.40-16.1028.0029.40-27.30NA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Before Income Taxes Foreign 27.7026.6024.90-0.8035.4023.4022.40-3.20NA
Income Tax Expense Benefit 6.947.937.0419.576.5112.4912.61-19.6725.41
Income Taxes Paid Net NANA3.60-10.40NANA1.20-13.30NA
Net Income Loss 17.1422.2718.716.9027.2227.5247.3619.5858.92
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 5.7317.9316.596.0618.9829.9239.6520.1154.78
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic 17.1222.2418.661.5941.1338.8539.23NANA
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted 17.1222.2418.661.5941.1338.8539.23NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Assets 627.39604.02615.35562.811576.78NANA1491.42NA
Liabilities 917.05903.24929.27895.48340.08NANA368.88NA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 627.39604.02615.35562.811576.78NANA1491.42NA
Stockholders Equity -289.66-299.22-313.92-332.671236.701233.731175.991122.54NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Assets Current 139.68111.13128.0796.26367.33NANA198.28NA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 103.6876.2993.8666.78297.79107.67149.68128.19NA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 103.6876.2993.8666.78297.79192.60196.66128.19171.12
Accounts Receivable Net Current 31.0729.9328.8124.8337.62NANA42.24NA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 4.924.915.404.6531.92NANA27.84NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 1.101.101.50-32.0012.301.501.70-43.4011.80
Property Plant And Equipment Net 47.4442.6138.3533.8562.52NANA59.08NA
Goodwill 342.10347.86344.02339.21875.90NANA924.50NA
Indefinite Lived Intangible Assets Excluding Goodwill 30.9331.0031.0531.0731.73NANA31.79NA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 49.7051.9253.0043.55NANANA48.77NA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 18.7720.9221.9512.48140.22NANA154.09NA
Other Assets Noncurrent 1.971.151.300.876.46NANA4.80NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Liabilities Current 95.9982.17110.1177.96177.75NANA204.67NA
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current 61.7039.5156.6240.2164.97NANA81.04NA
Taxes Payable Current 4.885.2010.225.231.99NANA9.53NA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 26.0530.6128.8024.37103.72NANA103.79NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Long Term Debt 793.39792.92792.50792.04NANANANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 793.39792.92792.50792.04NANANANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 6.246.186.086.0330.02NANA21.39NA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 0.351.101.110.3628.21NANA25.81NA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 14.0014.4814.5214.1138.02NANA49.31NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Stockholders Equity -289.66-299.22-313.92-332.671236.701233.731175.991122.54NA
Additional Paid In Capital 16.4211.916.922.88NANANANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -263.95-280.42-302.07-318.89NANANANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -34.73-23.32-18.97-16.86-69.52NANA-55.97NA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 4.614.785.21-4.271.451.431.491.021.39

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 37.072.3049.9137.2969.7766.6959.9378.49NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.19-8.33-20.77-4.7243.03-79.31-1.47-31.63NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -0.11-7.38-1.41-262.15-4.448.2310.58-95.35NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 37.072.3049.9137.2969.7766.6959.9378.49NA
Net Income Loss 17.1422.2718.716.9027.2227.5247.3619.5858.92
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 3.793.863.713.0716.0815.6217.0521.3920.53
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 2.812.774.586.33-9.820.825.45-0.06NA
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.00-1.12-1.31-4.1215.01-4.480.192.34NA
Share Based Compensation 4.614.785.21-1.911.451.431.491.02NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -5.19-8.33-20.77-4.7243.03-79.31-1.47-31.63NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 7.326.836.924.728.8112.007.473.57NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -0.11-7.38-1.41-262.15-4.448.2310.58-95.35NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Revenues 95.9193.1690.92-176.23182.1087.8486.62-175.92170.25
Corporate Information Delivery Services 51.2049.1446.5243.4443.1741.9641.15NANA
Other Information Delivery Services 0.000.02NA0.270.090.090.09NANA
Small Office Home Office Information Delivery Services 44.7144.0044.4145.3045.9345.7945.37NANA
12.7312.2912.16-13.1819.5711.1311.32-10.9917.73
4.344.614.96-3.657.195.725.71-5.009.43
US 76.7973.8771.14-116.53137.2268.3466.92-103.62121.42
All Other Countries Not Separately Disclosed 2.052.402.672.692.792.652.66NANA
Foreign Countries Not Separately Disclosed 19.1219.2919.7919.2019.4519.5019.70NANA
Transferred At Point In Time 2.731.030.10NA0.07NANANA0.13
Transferred Over Time 93.1892.1490.82-175.93182.0387.8486.62-175.64170.12
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 95.9193.1690.92-176.23182.1087.8486.62-175.92170.25
Corporate Information Delivery Services 51.2049.1446.5243.4443.1741.9641.15NANA
Other Information Delivery Services 0.000.02NA0.270.090.090.09NANA
Small Office Home Office Information Delivery Services 44.7144.0044.4145.3045.9345.7945.37NANA
12.7312.2912.16-13.1819.5711.1311.32-10.9917.73
4.344.614.96-3.657.195.725.71-5.009.43
US 76.7973.8771.14-116.53137.2268.3466.92-103.62121.42
All Other Countries Not Separately Disclosed 2.052.402.672.692.792.652.66NANA
Foreign Countries Not Separately Disclosed 19.1219.2919.7919.2019.4519.5019.70NANA
Transferred At Point In Time 2.731.030.10NA0.07NANANA0.13
Transferred Over Time 93.1892.1490.82-175.93182.0387.8486.62-175.64170.12

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Stockholders Equity
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Stockholders Equity
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Increase Decrease In Prepaid Deferred Expense And Other Assets
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:TimingOfTransferOfGoodOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Timing Of Transfer Of Good Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:TimingOfTransferOfGoodOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Timing Of Transfer Of Good Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:IndefiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsExcludingGoodwill
us-gaap:IndefiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Indefinite Lived Intangible Assets Excluding Goodwillus-gaap: Indefinite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:TimingOfTransferOfGoodOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Timing Of Transfer Of Good Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:TimingOfTransferOfGoodOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Timing Of Transfer Of Good Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical