Home Data Calendar Blog

CHPT

Tables

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Common Stock Value 0.030.030.030.030.030.030.00NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 336.81334.62NA325.03313.60225.53NA14.99NA12.25
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 336.81334.62NA325.03312.23218.62NA14.99NA12.25
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.28-0.27-0.17-0.21-0.27-0.39-5.55-3.11-6.97-2.46
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.28-0.27-0.21-0.21-0.29-0.83-5.55-3.11-6.97-2.46

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 108.2981.6379.3465.0356.1240.5142.3936.3734.9632.78
Revenues 108.2981.6379.3465.0356.1240.5142.3936.3734.9632.78
Cost Of Revenue 90.1469.5361.8648.9845.3431.2933.4929.1125.9325.01
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 90.1469.5361.8648.9845.3431.2933.4929.1125.9325.01
Gross Profit 18.1512.1117.4816.0610.789.228.907.259.037.76
Operating Expenses 108.52101.9496.7181.3885.0655.8144.2239.8432.5637.32
Research And Development Expense 51.8048.3042.5136.7540.4125.3720.9518.9217.1318.03
General And Administrative Expense 22.8521.0523.9120.2722.7314.477.588.794.475.09
Selling And Marketing Expense 33.8732.5930.2924.3621.9215.9715.7012.1310.9714.20
Operating Income Loss -90.37-89.83-79.23-65.32-74.29-46.60-35.32-32.59-23.53-29.55
Interest Expense 2.930.930.000.000.001.500.810.810.790.83
Interest Expense Debt 2.930.93NANANANANANANANA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 26.4215.5315.4416.0228.297.581.641.211.190.91
Income Tax Expense Benefit -0.39-1.86-2.72-0.310.070.04-0.010.100.050.06
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.080.110.150.000.070.050.03NANANA
Net Income Loss -92.70-89.27-60.15-69.44-84.9482.29-90.75-40.89-35.29-30.10
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -100.56-102.21-67.99-69.97-84.9582.30-90.62-40.91-35.22-30.15
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -92.70-89.27-60.15-69.44-84.94-84.49-103.59-46.60-93.91-30.10
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted -92.70-89.27-77.27-69.44-92.36-187.78-103.59-46.60-93.91-30.10

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Assets 1046.031087.32855.90901.48770.59753.07290.12NANANA
Liabilities 654.34622.22308.88316.08235.58268.73290.94NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1046.031087.32855.90901.48770.59753.07290.12NANANA
Stockholders Equity 391.69465.09547.01585.40535.01484.34-616.52-531.02-492.36-490.82

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Assets Current 680.19712.23464.06494.58711.25693.91226.63NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 187.66540.58315.24365.49618.09609.81145.49NA189.5478.48
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 188.06540.98315.60365.89618.50610.21145.89169.09NANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 109.9279.8675.9466.1042.7134.9335.08NANANA
Inventory Net 53.4245.3035.8829.8927.9228.8733.59NANANA
Other Assets Current 19.2122.0419.65NANANA8.09NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 44.9046.0936.6032.7022.1419.9112.07NANANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 75.6873.4269.6367.3061.5757.8154.85NANANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 38.9838.2335.0432.5829.3026.6024.86NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 3.002.90NANANANANANANANA
Property Plant And Equipment Net 36.7035.2034.5934.7332.2731.2129.99NANANA
Goodwill 205.58209.93218.48200.681.221.221.22NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 94.4899.72107.21142.54NANANANANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 6.516.286.025.335.024.9810.47NANANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Liabilities Current 238.77212.83189.05167.43128.16104.90118.09NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 45.1535.3527.5832.0828.4218.1019.78NANANA
Taxes Payable Current 13.3012.478.969.766.505.985.21NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 40.0636.9531.8628.6719.1114.5918.40NANANA
Other Liabilities Current 25.7020.5117.979.415.284.374.12NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 83.5381.8877.1458.88NANA40.93NANANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Long Term Debt 294.33294.07NANANANANANANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 294.33294.07NANANANA24.69NANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 13.3814.6017.7028.35NANANANANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 1.071.097.104.85NANA0.97NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 22.7324.0325.3723.8021.5822.8722.46NANANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Stockholders Equity 391.69465.09547.01585.40535.01484.34-616.52-531.02-492.36-490.82
Common Stock Value 0.030.030.030.030.030.030.00NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 1414.301387.141366.861337.251216.891081.2762.74NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -993.62-900.92-811.65-751.50-682.06-597.12-679.41NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -29.02-21.16-8.22-0.380.150.160.15NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 26.4215.53NA16.0228.297.58NA1.211.190.91

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -62.85-70.82-48.09-47.88-23.66-37.54-20.93-20.85-15.38-34.69
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -290.52-5.95-4.35-209.60-3.65-4.14-2.57-2.951.4239.63
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.51303.122.465.6335.60505.990.173.38124.920.45

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -62.85-70.82-48.09-47.88-23.66-37.54-20.93-20.85-15.38-34.69
Net Income Loss -92.70-89.27-60.15-69.44-84.9482.29-90.75-40.89-35.29-30.10
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 6.266.226.304.582.832.742.622.782.432.26
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 30.245.9411.8118.927.69-0.036.766.13-6.97-9.21
Increase Decrease In Inventories 8.419.835.492.12-0.73-4.893.61-1.453.334.09
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable 12.152.76-2.701.3412.76-3.461.906.930.99-10.32
Share Based Compensation 26.4215.5315.4416.0228.297.581.641.211.190.91
Amortization Of Financing Costs 0.300.06NANANANANANANANA

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -290.52-5.95-4.35-209.60-3.65-4.14-2.57-2.951.4239.63
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 5.683.194.354.283.654.142.572.953.192.77

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 0.51303.122.465.6335.60505.990.173.38124.920.45

    2022-07-31 2022-04-30 2022-01-31 2021-10-31 2021-07-31 2021-04-30 2021-01-31 2020-10-31 2020-07-31 2020-04-30
Revenues 108.2981.6379.3465.0356.1240.5142.3936.3734.9632.78
License And Service 20.2417.6517.2113.4012.0810.8210.9710.78NANA
Product 84.1559.5558.6647.5140.8726.8028.3022.57NANA
Product And Service Other 3.904.443.474.133.172.893.123.02NANA
US 84.6162.3165.8654.5651.1135.1139.2529.6832.3530.29
Non Us 23.6819.3213.4810.475.015.403.146.68NANA
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 108.2981.6379.3465.0356.1240.5142.3936.3734.9632.78
License And Service 20.2417.6517.2113.4012.0810.8210.9710.78NANA
Product 84.1559.5558.6647.5140.8726.8028.3022.57NANA
Product And Service Other 3.904.443.474.133.172.893.123.02NANA
US 84.6162.3165.8654.5651.1135.1139.2529.6832.3530.29
Non Us 23.6819.3213.4810.475.015.403.146.68NANA

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
InventoryNet
Inventory Raw Materials Net Of Reserves
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


COGS Ratio
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
C O G S  Ratious-gaap: Product Or Service
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Cost Of Goods And Services Soldus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service