Home Data Calendar Blog

DV

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Common Stock Value 0.170.160.160.160.160.160.140.05NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 170.88170.22170.44NA167.04149.60133.58NA48.8048.8049.03
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 164.30163.61162.61NA158.04149.60125.11NA46.5746.5446.53
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.060.060.030.190.05-0.080.050.180.120.090.06
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.060.060.030.170.05-0.080.040.180.120.090.06

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 112.25109.8196.72105.5383.1076.5267.5978.6461.0453.0251.22
Revenues 112.25109.8196.72105.5383.1076.5267.5978.6461.0453.0251.22
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 19.3218.8416.8818.4513.4412.2910.2011.799.007.667.31
Research And Development Expense 23.9323.2221.5917.0416.3615.1214.1812.6813.0910.9110.33
General And Administrative Expense 19.3921.5319.6823.0614.4632.0211.8423.7310.378.2610.70
Selling And Marketing Expense 27.1224.7326.6822.6619.5419.5815.5320.2816.7312.8312.32
Operating Income Loss 14.4013.172.8616.0211.81-9.928.783.745.777.224.63
Interest Expense 0.230.220.230.240.250.300.391.970.860.941.16
Interest Income Expense Net 0.07-0.090.010.03-0.120.06-0.07-0.02-0.010.010.03
Interest Paid Net 0.240.040.240.190.060.380.150.681.040.581.07
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 10.979.2610.999.794.854.712.5416.971.621.140.80
Income Tax Expense Benefit 3.612.51-2.00-11.853.272.302.79-5.12-1.382.011.34
Income Taxes Paid Net 9.050.210.952.112.282.261.041.287.127.240.54
Profit Loss 10.3310.294.5828.317.92-12.575.64NANANANA
Net Income Loss 10.3310.294.5828.317.92-12.575.648.135.804.082.44
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 5.704.663.0126.678.23-12.214.848.726.214.312.29

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 1001.41976.02965.68892.19806.00790.10514.39511.33NANANA
Liabilities 161.40154.68151.9993.1373.2470.6989.7894.64NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1001.41976.02965.68892.19806.00790.10514.39511.33NANANA
Stockholders Equity 840.01821.34813.69799.07732.76719.42424.62416.69335.20326.68321.18

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 405.35386.51370.61367.82424.66430.02148.68141.94NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 242.69223.74211.60221.59319.82330.3649.8133.3517.2919.0418.73
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 242.81223.86211.74221.72319.87330.4049.8633.4017.6919.4319.04
Accounts Receivable Net Current 141.44142.15134.03122.9495.5185.5686.8094.68NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 21.2120.6224.9823.309.3314.1112.0713.90NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 23.6921.9725.3126.7723.7020.7517.7915.24NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 6.206.206.305.304.604.404.504.504.404.504.50
Property Plant And Equipment Net 42.5124.9619.1517.5716.6917.5718.9518.11NANANA
Goodwill 336.55339.49342.67350.56244.67227.35227.35227.35NANANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 140.84147.61154.51153.40117.70112.78117.25121.71NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 140.84147.61154.51153.40117.70112.78117.25121.71NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 1.701.771.862.782.192.302.092.15NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 57.8647.9844.6957.0337.6236.0930.6834.02NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 12.496.043.823.854.114.123.573.50NANANA
Taxes Payable Current NA1.181.001.320.540.671.111.28NANANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 30.5227.4326.1941.4625.1325.4620.2125.42NANANA
Other Liabilities Current 7.156.036.756.723.992.101.991.12NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 24.1726.2428.2930.3129.7328.2430.0931.42NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 2.633.002.643.212.792.732.903.29NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 75.6175.8674.33NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity 840.01821.34813.69799.07732.76719.42424.62416.69335.20326.68321.18
Common Stock Value 0.170.160.160.160.160.160.140.05NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 744.01737.57729.90717.23677.59670.67623.75620.68NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit 109.4599.1288.8384.2555.9448.0260.5954.94NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -12.61-7.97-2.34-0.770.870.570.211.01NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 11.089.5210.99NA4.854.712.54NA1.621.140.80

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 31.8128.80-2.2524.3216.2122.7619.463.380.374.7612.70
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -14.11-8.85-4.76-128.79-26.31-1.60-1.92-3.21-1.98-1.51-3.05
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 1.52-6.95-3.116.36-0.24259.15-0.8815.30-0.18-2.92-1.81

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 31.8128.80-2.2524.3216.2122.7619.463.380.374.7612.70
Net Income Loss 10.3310.294.5828.317.92-12.575.648.135.804.082.44
Profit Loss 10.3310.294.5828.317.92-12.575.64NANANANA
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 8.098.329.048.307.497.447.066.436.096.155.93
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 1.909.7212.2222.697.83-0.71-7.8018.8111.594.14-4.10
Share Based Compensation 10.979.2610.99NA4.854.712.54NA1.621.140.80

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -14.11-8.85-4.76-128.79-26.31-1.60-1.92-3.21-1.98-1.51-3.05
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 14.118.854.763.901.991.601.923.211.981.513.05

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 1.52-6.95-3.116.36-0.24259.15-0.8815.30-0.18-2.92-1.81
Payments For Repurchase Of Common Stock 0.498.131.060.00NANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 112.25109.8196.72105.5383.1076.5267.5978.6461.0453.0251.22
Activation Fka Advertiser Programmatic 62.1760.4953.03NA41.9037.8833.91NANANANA
Measurement Fka Advertiser Direct 38.8538.9033.83NA34.0631.6627.54NANANANA
Supply Side Customer 11.2410.419.869.177.146.986.135.605.415.185.18
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 112.25109.8196.72105.5383.1076.5267.5978.6461.0453.0251.22
Activation Fka Advertiser Programmatic 62.1760.4953.03NA41.9037.8833.91NANANANA
Measurement Fka Advertiser Direct 38.8538.9033.83NA34.0631.6627.54NANANANA
Supply Side Customer 11.2410.419.869.177.146.986.135.605.415.185.18

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Liabilities Current
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Taxes Payable Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Gain Loss On Sale Of Property Plant Equipment
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Payments For Repurchase Of Common Stock
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


us-gaap:SharesIssued
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Shares Issuedus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Major Customers
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Major Customers
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:MajorCustomers
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Major Customers