Home Data Calendar Blog

FLYW

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Common Stock Value 0.010.010.010.010.010.01NA0.00NANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 107.93107.43NANA118.4552.50NANA27.29NA
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 107.93107.43NANA104.4952.50NANA18.64NA
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NANA106.74NANANA21.10NANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.04-0.22NA-0.110.10-0.35NA-0.210.06NA
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.04-0.22NANA0.08-0.35NANA0.04NA
Earnings Per Share Basic And Diluted NANA-0.10NANA-0.35-0.41NANA-0.87

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 95.2356.5464.5551.3967.7936.9844.9933.2342.0923.76
Operating Expenses 91.5873.9371.6661.7256.6944.5351.4636.2136.6738.92
Research And Development Expense 13.3813.2010.989.097.756.937.526.706.086.38
General And Administrative Expense 24.2520.0218.8217.4814.6813.5815.919.709.1713.55
Selling And Marketing Expense 21.6718.8917.6115.9012.5410.9111.938.277.648.12
Operating Income Loss 3.65-17.40-7.10-10.3311.10-7.56-6.47-2.985.42-15.16
Interest Expense 0.400.270.220.220.540.630.620.670.580.68
Interest Paid Net 0.140.210.100.140.390.540.530.540.62NA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 8.538.445.503.392.782.4010.360.981.040.99
Income Tax Expense Benefit 1.281.080.501.340.350.270.200.62-0.380.27
Net Income Loss -4.27-23.80-10.15-11.289.99-18.15-8.65-4.035.22-16.00
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -4.54-23.84-10.24-11.399.65-18.22-8.31-4.275.41-16.17
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -4.27NANANA9.99NANANANANA
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Diluted -4.27-23.80-10.15-11.289.99-18.15-8.66-4.041.16-16.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 641.22605.77609.55639.85622.98580.09NA271.44NANA
Liabilities 166.62143.23131.43157.64135.27105.11NA123.03NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 641.22605.77609.55639.85622.98580.09NA271.44NANA
Stockholders Equity 474.60462.54478.12482.20487.71474.98-77.31-81.76-78.64-85.17

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 423.09415.45413.62443.79499.94457.50NA148.56NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 349.23360.58365.75385.36449.13412.03NA104.05NANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 351.23362.58369.75389.36453.13417.03151.31109.0595.9883.12
Accounts Receivable Net Current 17.7516.6013.7912.9712.9511.62NA11.57NANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 14.3212.128.729.8310.2110.82NA3.75NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 20.2619.0816.8715.5713.0311.30NA7.92NANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 8.167.506.796.134.343.76NA2.82NANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 2.002.202.101.701.701.701.601.401.301.20
Property Plant And Equipment Net 12.1011.5810.089.448.697.54NA5.10NANA
Goodwill 95.2481.6484.6785.8444.6344.6644.6244.6544.7544.83
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 97.1586.0890.5493.6063.3865.03NA68.21NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 97.1586.0890.5493.6063.3865.03NA68.21NA68.21
Other Assets Noncurrent 13.6511.0210.647.186.345.37NA4.92NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 122.93105.8791.25117.48107.0977.96NA88.38NANA
Accounts Payable Current 13.829.248.7610.2412.8010.45NA5.44NANA
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current 29.9927.4621.5922.7318.5314.08NA14.99NANA
Accrued Income Taxes Current 3.453.281.602.650.810.66NA1.03NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 5.543.504.413.154.973.62NA1.11NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 25.9425.9425.9425.9425.9324.45NA24.35NANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 12.647.558.158.400.660.66NA0.48NANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 3.483.193.452.241.592.04NA2.13NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 474.60462.54478.12482.20487.71474.98-77.31-81.76-78.64-85.17
Common Stock Value 0.010.010.010.010.010.01NA0.00NANA
Additional Paid In Capital 640.22623.61615.35609.19603.32600.24NA16.97NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -164.07-159.80-136.01-125.86-114.58-124.57NA-97.77NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -0.81-0.53-0.49-0.40-0.290.05NA-0.21NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 8.538.445.503.392.782.4010.360.981.040.99

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -0.14-10.59-17.00-7.6738.361.24-14.7913.3413.04NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -18.93-2.33-1.31-57.57-1.77-2.11-1.47-0.33-0.55NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 2.391.22-3.002.84-0.19266.6958.180.170.09NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -0.14-10.59-17.00-7.6738.361.24-14.7913.3413.04NA
Net Income Loss -4.27-23.80-10.15-11.289.99-18.15-8.65-4.035.22-16.00
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 3.402.972.822.432.272.172.131.761.77NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 0.612.870.84-0.881.340.120.00-2.321.90NA
Share Based Compensation 8.538.445.503.392.782.4010.360.981.04NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -18.93-2.33-1.31-57.57-1.77-2.11-1.47-0.33-0.55NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 1.552.331.311.461.771.991.470.330.55NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 2.391.22-3.002.84-0.19266.6958.180.170.09NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 95.2356.5464.5551.3967.7936.9844.9933.2342.0923.76
Platform And Usage Based Fees 18.0914.8815.8713.1214.7612.7312.5610.7311.4212.53
Transactions 77.1541.6648.6938.2853.0324.2532.4322.5030.6711.22
9.069.548.158.546.617.285.523.892.822.03
19.8610.729.887.6312.224.453.435.916.262.46
US 52.4428.4940.5629.5845.5522.9633.5722.1432.1318.81
Other Countries 13.887.785.965.643.412.282.471.290.870.46

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
Shares
Treasury Stock Shares
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
NonoperatingIncomeExpense
Nonoperating Income Expense
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:CashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents
us-gaap:InvestmentType
(None,)
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalentsus-gaap: Investment Type
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service