Home Data Calendar Blog

LESL

Tables

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Common Stock Value 0.180.180.180.190.190.190.190.160.160.16
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 184.72182.68188.51NA194.20186.81176.99156.50156.50156.50
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 182.94182.68188.51NA188.26186.81176.99156.50156.50156.50
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.67-0.04-0.080.230.63-0.03-0.170.46NANA
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.67-0.04-0.080.240.61-0.03-0.170.46NANA

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 673.63228.07184.82408.93596.54192.44145.01479.93126.38122.98
Revenues 673.63228.07184.82408.93596.54192.44145.01479.93126.38122.98
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 370.03142.44117.51220.86312.85120.7693.29269.1686.4681.90
Gross Profit 303.6185.6367.32188.06283.7071.6851.72210.7739.9141.08
Selling General And Administrative Expense 131.4789.6279.78120.95117.2670.3777.4999.1756.0559.72
Operating Income Loss 172.14-3.99-12.4767.12166.431.31-25.77111.60-16.14-18.64
Interest Expense 6.856.956.867.377.408.1311.5219.4722.7122.42
Interest Paid Net 6.08NA6.726.862.477.4519.6423.8418.2926.47
Income Tax Expense Benefit 42.45-3.66-5.2714.7539.37-3.31-14.3119.61-9.21-15.01
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.08NA-0.0524.061.432.160.92-0.050.012.88
Profit Loss 122.99NA-14.4544.54118.80-6.45-30.2671.93-29.83-26.19
Net Income Loss 122.99-7.44-14.4544.54118.80-6.45-30.2671.93-29.83-26.19

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Assets 1116.99930.20811.261043.79997.79858.91747.11773.90725.53651.29
Liabilities 1375.761315.931192.571261.351263.521249.921133.521643.541667.691564.22
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 1116.99930.20811.261043.79997.79858.91747.11773.90725.53651.29
Stockholders Equity -258.77-385.73-381.30-217.56-265.73-391.01-386.41-869.63-942.16-912.93

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Assets Current 632.33471.88375.50603.27610.07468.25355.63390.40329.13242.93
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 193.1351.9753.34345.06309.0890.33104.08148.9011.931.94
Accounts Receivable Net Current 47.2733.6239.3538.8647.8541.7337.1235.8530.9249.66
Inventory Net 361.39345.05244.63198.79224.53277.86174.53181.11244.66185.13
Inventory Finished Goods 351.46335.45239.89194.54219.14273.59171.96179.70242.62183.89
Other Assets Current 10.789.488.287.759.845.143.62NANANA
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 30.5441.2438.1720.5628.6158.3339.9024.5441.616.20

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 0.700.101.301.200.700.500.500.500.500.60
Property Plant And Equipment Net 71.6570.5565.8870.3366.3663.6362.6369.2572.1771.81
Goodwill 125.27118.32105.79101.1198.6797.6993.3092.8292.8292.82
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 30.3928.5426.6427.9129.0729.8627.0628.8929.0929.58
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 12.6410.798.8910.1611.3212.119.31NANANA
Intangible Assets Net Including Goodwill 155.66146.87132.43129.02127.74127.85120.64121.71122.21122.72
Other Assets Noncurrent 34.4229.9527.8425.1518.242.302.361.191.271.34

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Liabilities Current 432.89338.19254.21311.27354.12327.36192.87317.67278.35198.49
Long Term Debt Current 8.108.108.108.108.108.108.348.348.348.34
Accounts Payable Current 218.95160.9199.54100.96155.53181.5269.05133.09143.2075.27
Accounts Payable And Accrued Liabilities Current 330.88268.48188.82235.16271.73262.27126.86NANANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 18.2519.5617.8927.0241.0422.1012.7936.8811.067.51
Accrued Income Taxes Current 30.61NA0.416.9518.91NANANANANA

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Long Term Debt 799.88846.90803.92805.95807.98810.00809.091205.351257.431215.82
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 781.32782.92784.53786.12787.73789.34795.391182.781234.001185.26
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 0.07NANA3.922.732.735.460.000.017.94
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 161.47149.82153.83160.04118.94130.50139.80142.31151.06162.33

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Stockholders Equity -258.77-385.73-381.30-217.56-265.73-391.01-386.41-869.63-942.16-912.93
Common Stock Value 0.180.180.180.190.190.190.190.160.160.16
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 87.0583.0780.06204.71201.09194.60192.75-278.06-278.65-279.25
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -346.00-468.99-461.55-422.46-467.00-585.80-579.35-591.73-663.67-633.84
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 2.932.782.753.636.481.9512.160.600.600.60

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 209.41NA-125.5651.18229.847.83-119.29192.06-24.88-81.26
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -22.28NA-10.53-13.18-9.05-12.82-0.30-3.00-6.74-11.92
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -45.98NA-154.07-2.02-2.04-8.7566.60-52.0941.624.21

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 209.41NA-125.5651.18229.847.83-119.29192.06-24.88-81.26
Net Income Loss 122.99-7.44-14.4544.54118.80-6.45-30.2671.93-29.83-26.19
Profit Loss 122.99NA-14.4544.54118.80-6.45-30.2671.93-29.83-26.19
Increase Decrease In Inventories 13.84NA43.72-26.61-53.41102.2525.57-63.5559.5334.40
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit 1.20NA1.412.658.91-0.56-8.15-3.490.362.67
Share Based Compensation 2.93NA2.753.636.481.9512.160.600.600.60

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -22.28NA-10.53-13.18-9.05-12.82-0.30-3.00-6.74-11.92
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 11.61NA5.4011.138.316.782.713.006.745.74

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -45.98NA-154.07-2.02-2.04-8.7566.60-52.0941.624.21
Payments For Repurchase Of Common Stock 0.00NA152.15NANANANANANANA

    2022-07-02 2022-04-02 2022-01-01 2021-10-02 2021-07-03 2021-04-03 2021-01-02 2020-06-27 2020-03-28 2019-12-28
Revenues 673.63228.07184.82408.93596.54192.44145.01479.93126.38122.98
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 673.63228.07184.82408.93596.54192.44145.01479.93126.38122.98

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Net Income Loss
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Stockholders Equity
Assets
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Long Term Debt Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Increase Decrease In Prepaid Deferred Expense And Other Assets
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Common Stock Shares Issued
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
InventoryNet
Inventory Finished Goods
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components