Home Data Calendar Blog

OGN

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 255.07255.16255.05NA254.17253.83253.52NA253.52253.52253.52
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 254.35254.02253.58NA253.53253.52253.52NA253.52253.52253.52
Earnings Per Share Basic 0.890.921.370.801.271.681.581.452.162.142.78
Earnings Per Share Diluted 0.890.921.360.791.271.681.581.452.162.142.78
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Basic Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Income Loss From Continuing Operations Per Diluted Share 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 1537.001585.001567.001603.001600.001595.001506.001613.001613.001526.001780.00
Cost Of Goods And Services Sold 551.00588.00561.00599.00609.00583.00591.00586.00535.00460.00538.00
Research And Development Expense NANA96.00189.00111.0076.0067.0060.0054.0051.0045.00
Research And Development Expense Excluding Acquired In Process Cost 127.00106.00NANA86.0076.00NANANANANA
Selling General And Administrative Expense 440.00423.00371.00482.00388.00416.00382.00434.00321.00284.00317.00
Interest Expense 108.0098.0097.0098.0098.0062.00NANANANANA
Income Loss From Continuing Operations 227.00234.00348.00202.00323.00431.00395.00376.00560.00586.00734.00
Income Tax Expense Benefit 55.0053.0094.0034.0066.006.0072.00149.00121.00116.00110.00
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -97.00-60.00-16.00-20.00-26.00212.00-68.00-95.0044.0028.00-150.00
Net Income Loss 227.00234.00348.00202.00323.00427.00399.00368.00547.00542.00703.00
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax 130.00174.00332.00182.00297.00639.00331.00273.00591.00570.00553.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets 10437.0010614.0010597.0010681.0011335.0010908.009642.0010109.00NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 10437.0010614.0010597.0010681.0011335.0010908.009642.0010109.00NANANA
Stockholders Equity -1066.00-1137.00-1250.00-1508.00-1618.00-1934.004722.005486.007335.007005.007029.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Assets Current 3592.003774.003719.003760.004329.003911.002977.003567.00NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 499.00545.00694.00737.001008.00730.00141.0012.00NANANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 499.00545.00694.00737.001008.00730.00141.0012.00NANANA
Accounts Receivable Net Current 1440.001490.001322.001382.001498.001507.001010.001038.00NANANA
Inventory Net 879.00950.00946.00915.00918.00871.00924.00913.00NANANA
Inventory Finished Goods 403.00377.00373.00377.00359.00327.00399.00351.00NANANA
Inventory L I F O Reserve 18.0018.0015.0011.006.002.001.001.00NANANA
Other Assets Current 774.00789.00757.00726.00905.00803.00782.00930.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Property Plant And Equipment Net 906.00952.00970.00973.00967.00976.00986.00984.00NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 670.00638.00665.00651.00683.00711.00482.00503.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Liabilities Current 2328.002396.002306.002597.003129.002975.002875.002673.00NANANA
Long Term Debt Current 8.009.009.009.0039.0039.00NANANANANA
Accounts Payable Current 1028.001130.001081.001382.001673.001812.00264.00259.00NANANA
Accrued Income Taxes Current 217.00211.00202.00185.00335.00218.00288.00288.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Long Term Debt 8699.008893.009094.009134.009298.009348.00NANANANANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 8691.008884.009085.009125.009259.009309.00NANANANANA
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 43.0023.002.004.0059.0071.00125.00128.00NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 441.00448.00454.00463.00506.00487.001847.001739.00NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Stockholders Equity -1066.00-1137.00-1250.00-1508.00-1618.00-1934.004722.005486.007335.007005.007029.00
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -383.00-551.00-724.00-998.00-1128.00-1473.00NANANANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -686.00-589.00-529.00-513.00-493.00-464.00-689.00-622.00NANANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 15.0011.0015.0015.0015.008.00NANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Net Income Loss 227.00234.00348.00202.00323.00427.00399.00368.00547.00542.00703.00
Increase Decrease In Other Operating Capital Net 16.00-15.007.00-9.00-20.00-11.00-15.00-5.0021.0014.00-10.00
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable -6.00179.00-54.00-99.004.00332.0040.00-140.00147.00-176.00156.00
Increase Decrease In Inventories 53.0095.00-14.0048.0092.00-35.0033.00-33.00-31.0020.0010.00
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit -9.00-5.00-4.00-76.00-41.00-146.00-25.00-50.008.0025.00-15.00
Share Based Compensation 18.0019.0015.0015.0015.0018.0011.008.0011.0011.0010.00

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 55.0045.0033.0059.0036.0059.0038.00121.0047.00NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Payments Of Dividends 74.0072.0071.0071.00NANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30 2020-03-31
Revenues 1537.001585.001567.001603.001600.001595.001506.001613.001613.001526.001780.00
Samsung Bioepis Co Ltd 129.00118.0099.00119.00139.0085.0081.00103.0099.0060.0068.00
Arcoxia 64.0061.0060.0060.0065.0062.0056.0054.0068.0065.0070.00
Atozet 109.00122.00119.00111.00114.00121.00112.00105.00111.00115.00122.00
Aybintio 10.009.0010.00NA10.008.008.00NANANANA
Brenzys 24.0014.0014.0028.0014.0011.0010.0022.0023.0011.0018.00
Cerazette 15.0015.0018.0017.0018.0018.0017.0016.0018.0015.0017.00
Clarinex 26.0035.0038.0028.0028.0030.0025.0021.0025.0033.0051.00
Cozaar Hyzaar 70.0092.0093.00309.0015.0086.0090.00292.0032.0098.00102.00
Diprospan 28.0031.0031.0033.0034.0032.0026.0031.0033.0024.0029.00
Dulera 40.0047.0040.0044.0056.0052.0038.0041.0059.0039.0083.00
Follistim A Q 60.0058.0061.0059.0061.0065.0052.0058.0050.0044.0041.00
Fosamax 36.0040.0041.0043.0046.0049.0038.0040.0046.0052.0041.00
Hadlima 6.002.006.00NA5.002.002.00NANANANA
Nasonex 49.0058.0075.0062.0048.0052.0043.0058.0041.0049.0071.00
Nexplanon Implanon N X T 229.00195.00171.00226.00175.00184.00183.00165.00189.00132.00195.00
Nuva Ring 50.0042.0041.0044.0049.0053.0045.0052.0058.0063.0063.00
Ontruzant 29.0035.0022.0025.0056.0022.0022.0037.0037.0019.0022.00
Orgalutron 36.0032.0030.0026.0025.0031.0029.0026.0025.0014.0016.00
Other Cardiovascular 35.0046.0039.0027.0031.0045.0024.0038.0037.0054.0033.00
Other Non Opiod Pain Bone And Dermatology 65.0076.0069.0051.0057.0052.0041.0051.0052.0044.0049.00
Other Respiratory 21.0022.0022.0010.003.008.005.009.0011.005.0010.00
Other Sundry Established Brands 87.0082.0083.0066.0059.0048.0054.0059.0063.0046.0069.00
Other Sundry Products 39.0040.0037.0032.0052.0047.0069.0057.002.0024.0025.00
Other Womens Health 63.0067.0057.0043.0053.0066.0073.0074.0084.0082.0059.00
Propecia 30.0035.0030.0035.0034.0036.0031.0038.0032.0028.0030.00
Proscar 27.0026.0024.0025.0027.0032.0032.0022.0060.0051.0043.00
Renflexis 60.0059.0046.0050.0054.0043.0038.0039.0038.0030.0028.00
Rosuzet 17.0016.0022.00-197.0087.0018.0015.00-161.0091.0031.0032.00
Singulair 94.0092.00130.00113.00100.0092.00107.00124.0082.00100.00155.00
Vytorin 31.0035.0038.0037.0041.0045.0041.0043.0047.0039.0053.00
Zetia 87.00101.0099.0096.0091.0099.0092.0098.00103.00137.00145.00
Arcoxia, Non Us 64.0061.0060.0060.0065.0062.0056.0054.0068.0065.0070.00
Atozet, Non Us 109.00122.00119.00111.00114.00121.00112.00105.00111.00115.00122.00
Aybintio, Non Us 10.009.0010.00NA10.008.008.00NANANANA
Brenzys, Non Us 24.0014.0014.0028.0014.0011.0010.0022.0023.0011.0018.00
Cerazette, Non Us 15.0015.0018.0017.0018.0018.0017.0016.0018.0015.0017.00
Clarinex,US 1.001.001.001.002.002.001.002.002.002.002.00
Clarinex, Non Us 25.0034.0037.0028.0027.0029.0023.0019.0023.0032.0050.00
Cozaar Hyzaar,US 2.002.008.003.003.002.003.00NANA5.007.00
Cozaar Hyzaar, Non Us 68.0091.0086.00297.0015.0084.0087.00271.0032.0094.0095.00
Diprospan, Non Us 28.0031.0031.0033.0034.0032.0026.0031.0033.0024.0029.00
Dulera,US 31.0036.0031.0033.0048.0042.0031.0033.0051.0032.0072.00
Dulera, Non Us 9.0012.009.0011.008.0010.008.008.008.007.0011.00
Follistim A Q,US 27.0023.0030.0029.0029.0027.0025.0024.0020.0020.0021.00
Follistim A Q, Non Us 33.0035.0031.0030.0032.0038.0027.0033.0031.0024.0021.00
Fosamax, Non Us 35.0039.0040.0042.0045.0048.0037.0039.0045.0052.0040.00
Hadlima, Non Us 6.002.006.00NA5.002.002.00NANANANA
Nasonex,US 0.000.009.001.000.001.002.003.00-1.004.006.00
Nasonex, Non Us 49.0058.0065.0060.0049.0051.0041.0055.0041.0045.0065.00
Nexplanon Implanon N X T,US 151.00134.00116.00143.00120.00129.00141.00114.00137.0087.00149.00
Nexplanon Implanon N X T, Non Us 78.0061.0055.0083.0055.0056.0042.0050.0052.0044.0045.00
Nuva Ring,US 27.0022.0016.0017.0021.0026.0021.0025.0025.0035.0026.00
Nuva Ring, Non Us 23.0020.0024.0027.0028.0028.0024.0028.0033.0028.0037.00
Ontruzant,US 15.0012.007.0014.009.007.004.002.00NANANA
Ontruzant, Non Us 14.0023.0015.0011.0047.0015.0019.0036.0037.0018.0022.00
Orgalutron,US 6.006.008.003.005.005.008.004.004.003.00-1.00
Orgalutron, Non Us 30.0025.0022.0022.0020.0025.0021.0021.0021.0011.0016.00
Other Cardiovascular, Non Us 34.0045.0038.0027.0031.0045.0024.0038.0037.0054.0033.00
Other Non Opiod Pain Bone And Dermatology,US 2.005.003.004.009.003.00-1.004.003.001.001.00
Other Non Opiod Pain Bone And Dermatology, Non Us 63.0071.0066.0046.0047.0049.0042.0046.0049.0043.0048.00
Other Respiratory,US 11.0011.0012.00NA14.0013.0016.002.000.000.001.00
Other Respiratory, Non Us 10.0011.0011.0011.003.008.004.007.0011.005.009.00
Other Sundry Established Brands,US 6.007.008.008.009.0012.0010.009.0015.006.0022.00
Other Sundry Established Brands, Non Us 81.0074.0074.0057.0049.0035.0043.0050.0048.0041.0046.00
Other Sundry Products, Non Us 39.0040.0037.0034.0051.0049.0069.0056.003.0020.0023.00
Other Womens Health,US 24.0029.0027.0016.0018.0023.0040.0044.0045.0054.0022.00
Other Womens Health, Non Us 39.0038.0031.0028.0035.0043.0033.0030.0039.0028.0037.00
Propecia,US 2.002.001.004.001.002.002.003.002.002.003.00
Propecia, Non Us 28.0033.0029.0031.0033.0034.0029.0036.0030.0026.0027.00
Proscar,US 0.00NANA0.000.00NANA1.000.00NANA
Proscar, Non Us 26.0026.0024.0025.0027.0031.0032.0022.0059.0051.0042.00
Renflexis,US 54.0051.0042.0045.0048.0036.0035.0035.0034.0028.0026.00
Renflexis, Non Us 7.008.004.004.006.007.004.004.004.003.002.00
Rosuzet, Non Us 17.0016.0022.00-188.0084.0018.0015.00-144.0086.0031.0032.00
Singulair,US 3.003.003.005.002.003.005.004.004.004.005.00
Singulair, Non Us 92.0089.00127.00109.0098.0089.00102.00120.0078.0095.00151.00
Vytorin,US 1.003.002.003.003.002.003.003.003.002.003.00
Vytorin, Non Us 30.0032.0036.0034.0038.0042.0038.0040.0044.0037.0050.00
Zetia,US 2.002.003.004.001.002.002.003.00-1.00-1.00-2.00
Zetia, Non Us 85.0099.0096.0092.0090.0097.0089.0094.00103.00138.00147.00
241.00244.00236.00240.00252.00236.00205.00218.00225.00211.00219.00
US 366.00351.00329.00348.00346.00339.00351.00340.00371.00303.00393.00
Asia Pacific And Japan 283.00291.00314.00299.00287.00309.00285.00345.00354.00419.00419.00
Europe And Canada 363.00443.00436.00427.00410.00470.00490.00440.00426.00378.00495.00
Latin America Middle East Russia And Africa 236.00216.00209.00246.00238.00190.00203.00208.00228.00187.00238.00
Other Countries 48.0040.0043.0043.0067.0051.00-28.0062.009.0028.0016.00
Non Us 1171.001234.001238.001255.001254.001257.001155.001273.001242.001224.001387.00

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Stockholders Equity
Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
Current Assets
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value
NonCurrent Assets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Long Term Debt Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net
Stockholders Equity
Stockholders Equity
Per Share
Common Stock Dividends Per Share Cash Paid
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic
InventoryNet
Inventory Finished Goods
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None, 'us-gaap:NonUs')
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None, 'us-gaap:NonUs')
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical