Home Data Calendar Blog

PAY

Tables

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 121.64125.99NA124.43108.97106.30NA106.09106.15
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 121.64120.90NA118.21108.97103.48NA103.48103.48
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.020.010.040.000.000.020.020.010.03
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.020.010.040.000.000.020.020.010.03

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 119.97116.70108.13101.6893.5092.2282.4278.0271.73
Revenues 119.97116.70108.13101.6893.5092.2282.4278.0271.73
Cost Of Revenue 84.1481.8574.3970.5164.5764.6756.6355.3748.33
Gross Profit 35.8334.8533.7431.1628.9327.5525.8022.6523.40
Operating Expenses 38.0536.2333.4330.0424.8522.6920.8719.1817.08
Research And Development Expense 10.1910.399.658.827.927.736.546.225.98
General And Administrative Expense 10.029.648.909.907.426.745.734.963.47
Selling And Marketing Expense 17.8516.1914.8811.319.518.228.608.007.63
Operating Income Loss -2.23-1.370.311.134.084.854.933.476.32
Interest Income Expense Nonoperating Net 0.10-0.01-0.010.01-0.00-0.000.000.000.00
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 1.341.281.250.750.570.560.550.510.46
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.38-3.07-4.360.703.501.221.290.841.61
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.010.170.181.360.330.621.450.51NA
Profit Loss -2.451.724.670.420.573.643.632.61NA
Net Income Loss -2.451.724.670.420.573.643.632.614.68
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -2.561.674.660.430.513.663.662.664.70
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -2.451.724.670.42-0.322.282.281.293.41

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 506.16487.61472.94478.77360.80NA124.87NANA
Liabilities 117.9998.5286.81100.2450.61NA40.50NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 506.16487.61472.94478.77360.80NA124.87NANA
Stockholders Equity 388.17389.09386.13378.54310.1989.4184.3880.1776.99

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 281.84268.03256.44263.63306.85NA79.83NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 158.34163.38168.39177.51266.39NA46.67NANA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 217.66200.17201.83215.58266.3949.3746.6743.1335.14
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current 8.617.378.189.747.23NA3.12NANA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 7.407.306.837.776.40NA5.53NANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 5.355.154.795.484.35NA3.76NANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 2.102.101.801.000.100.100.100.100.10
Property Plant And Equipment Net 2.052.152.042.292.06NA1.77NANA
Goodwill 129.39129.42129.41120.9313.22NA13.21NANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 38.1140.0442.0952.030.20NA0.30NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 38.1140.0442.0952.030.20NA0.30NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 5.184.714.213.933.46NA0.22NANA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 105.0583.0074.4384.1437.11NA31.11NANA
Accounts Payable Current 27.7929.5324.7525.0921.70NA16.82NANA
Other Accrued Liabilities Current 2.522.252.024.312.49NA2.60NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 14.5612.5012.4917.3812.19NA10.20NANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 1.321.252.171.910.91NA0.61NANA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net NA5.603.326.465.78NA3.50NANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 9.556.556.466.807.44NA5.48NANA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 388.17389.09386.13378.54310.1989.4184.3880.1776.99
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 358.94357.31356.02353.08285.16NA29.18NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit 29.2031.6529.9325.2724.85NA55.05NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax 0.020.120.170.170.17NA0.22NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 1.341.28NA0.750.570.56NA0.510.46

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 3.843.250.146.605.587.187.4912.21NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -8.10-7.28-6.39-62.12-4.89-4.41-3.60-4.04NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 21.862.36-7.464.72216.32-0.10-0.45-0.22NA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 3.843.250.146.605.587.187.4912.21NA
Net Income Loss -2.451.724.670.420.573.643.632.614.68
Profit Loss -2.451.724.670.420.573.643.632.61NA
Depreciation Depletion And Amortization 5.895.474.713.652.552.392.062.00NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -1.714.92-0.464.30-1.234.770.978.52NA
Share Based Compensation 1.341.281.250.750.570.560.550.51NA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -8.10-7.28-6.39-62.12-4.89-4.41-3.60-4.04NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 0.270.530.150.260.410.160.080.07NA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities 21.862.36-7.464.72216.32-0.10-0.45-0.22NA

    2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 119.97116.70108.13101.6893.5092.2282.4278.0271.73
Customer Contracts 119.97116.70NANA93.5092.22NANANA
Other, Customer Contracts 1.461.74NANA1.051.02NANANA
Payment Transaction Processing Revenue, Customer Contracts 118.51114.96NANA92.4591.20NANANA
US 117.47113.96105.9399.5491.4690.3180.6576.5870.40
Non Us 2.502.742.202.132.041.921.771.441.33
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 119.97116.70108.13101.6893.5092.2282.4278.0271.73
Customer Contracts 119.97116.70NANA93.5092.22NANANA
Other, Customer Contracts 1.461.74NANA1.051.02NANANA
Payment Transaction Processing Revenue, Customer Contracts 118.51114.96NANA92.4591.20NANANA
US 117.47113.96105.9399.5491.4690.3180.6576.5870.40
Non Us 2.502.742.202.132.041.921.771.441.33

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Prepaid Expense And Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Contract With Customer Liability Current
Stockholders Equity
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Proceeds From Payments For Other Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Accumulated Amortization

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


us-gaap:CommonStockValue
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Common Stock Valueus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None, 'us-gaap:CustomerContracts')
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None, 'us-gaap:CustomerContracts')
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:CashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents
us-gaap:InvestmentType
(None,)
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalentsus-gaap: Investment Type
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Netus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Goodwill
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Goodwillus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Goodwill
us-gaap:BusinessAcquisition
(None,)
Goodwillus-gaap: Business Acquisition
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:CommonStockValue
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Common Stock Valueus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenuesus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None, 'us-gaap:CustomerContracts')
Revenuesus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:StatementGeographical
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService, us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None, 'us-gaap:CustomerContracts')
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service, us-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class