Home Data Calendar Blog

PYCR

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Common Stock Value 0.180.170.170.170.170.14NANANA
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 175.51NA174.82174.43166.46NA141.10151.37151.72
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 175.51NA174.82174.43166.46NA141.10151.37151.72
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.17-0.13-0.10-0.15-0.32-0.23-0.13-0.15-0.15
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.17-0.13-0.10-0.15-0.32-0.23-0.13-0.15-0.15

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 114.17109.70122.19102.7392.4287.5899.4185.4278.55
Revenues 118.30110.99122.60103.0792.7388.0199.8485.8679.06
Interest Income Operating 4.131.290.410.340.320.430.430.450.51
Cost Of Revenue 43.1940.3441.1641.0845.6141.9841.1936.8334.48
Gross Profit 75.1270.6581.4461.9847.1246.0358.6549.0344.58
Operating Expenses 108.51100.78104.9095.7599.3978.3473.3269.9266.04
Research And Development Expense 12.4013.029.3210.6110.199.518.839.398.28
General And Administrative Expense 47.9145.0954.0944.4643.4138.5738.4435.0633.42
Selling And Marketing Expense 48.2042.6741.4940.6845.7930.2626.0425.4824.34
Marketing And Advertising Expense 5.926.905.354.894.996.444.223.893.40
Operating Income Loss -33.39-30.13-23.46-33.76-52.27-32.31-14.67-20.89-21.47
Interest Expense 1.090.090.100.110.230.690.690.670.49
Interest Paid Net NA0.000.000.000.150.840.170.170.18
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 16.9516.0516.2917.2121.81-1.211.881.761.74
Income Tax Expense Benefit -4.98-6.37-6.88-8.08-9.24-8.47-3.21-4.70-4.42
Profit Loss -29.05-23.82-16.70-25.46-42.04-26.27-12.06-16.82-17.33
Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -2.12-1.17-1.19-0.40-0.210.39-0.210.27-0.07
Net Income Loss -29.05-23.82-16.70-25.46-53.66-32.81-18.44-23.29-22.38
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -31.18-24.99-17.89-25.87-53.87-32.42-18.65-23.02-22.45
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -29.05-23.82-16.70-25.46-53.66-32.81-18.44-23.29-22.38

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Assets 2413.233131.323326.642372.353025.362010.95NANANA
Liabilities 1139.371846.592032.971080.281724.65883.89NANANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 2413.233131.323326.642372.353025.362010.95NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Assets Current 1109.671919.532082.561116.631759.60722.03NANANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 98.16133.04134.00111.09125.792.6319.362.221.98
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 767.211682.921844.66938.641589.62560.00730.84739.60460.38
Accounts Receivable Net Current 23.3621.5120.1919.8515.9816.47NANANA
Other Assets Current 2.491.871.210.981.561.52NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Property Plant And Equipment Gross 48.9048.6048.3757.2456.6756.02NANANA
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment 18.1116.9315.6218.3016.6214.94NANANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 29.6828.4627.9030.7836.8736.2635.4734.3833.24
Property Plant And Equipment Net 30.7931.6832.7538.9440.0541.08NANANA
Goodwill 749.22750.15750.65750.40750.39750.80NANANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 322.64263.07280.41301.10323.47355.32NANANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 1.661.1825.0821.8718.3519.53NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Liabilities Current 1010.391803.231958.421002.791639.16741.97NANANA
Accounts Payable Current 15.5113.9511.7411.9512.8211.98NANANA
Contract With Customer Liability Current 11.3311.7411.7610.7010.8211.95NANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Deferred Income Tax Liabilities Net 26.2231.8962.6766.6570.8576.14NANANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 79.5811.4611.8910.8414.6416.68NANANA
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent 23.18NANANANANANANANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interest 1273.861284.731293.661292.071300.72878.64912.21841.36932.57
Common Stock Value 0.180.170.170.170.170.14NANANA
Additional Paid In Capital 1947.101926.801910.741891.261874.041133.40NANANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -424.44-395.39-371.57-354.87-329.41-275.75NANANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -3.90-1.78-0.610.580.983.15NANANA
Stock Issued During Period Value New Issues NA0.000.000.00454.150.0087.63175.15NA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 16.9516.0516.2917.2121.81-1.141.881.741.70

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -24.1012.7230.36-1.48-17.25-15.4119.348.76-1.91
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -118.96-7.66-60.85-10.78-5.26-8.77-15.81-5.90-22.10
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -772.64-166.87936.56-638.791052.13-146.73-12.28276.39-62.06

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities -24.1012.7230.36-1.48-17.25-15.4119.348.76-1.91
Net Income Loss -29.05-23.82-16.70-25.46-53.66-32.81-18.44-23.29-22.38
Profit Loss -29.05-23.82-16.70-25.46-42.04-26.27-12.06-16.82-17.33
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable 2.451.740.924.150.322.590.762.951.43
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable 1.362.17-0.17-0.790.801.922.11-4.910.64
Deferred Income Tax Expense Benefit -5.00-6.71-6.89-8.09-9.25-8.68-3.21-4.70-4.42
Share Based Compensation 16.9516.0516.2917.2121.81-1.141.881.741.70
Amortization Of Financing Costs 0.020.020.020.020.020.130.180.180.15

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -118.96-7.66-60.85-10.78-5.26-8.77-15.81-5.90-22.10
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 0.330.120.410.650.801.190.810.790.55

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -772.64-166.87936.56-638.791052.13-146.73-12.28276.39-62.06

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30
Revenues 118.30110.99122.60103.0792.7388.0199.8485.8679.06
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 114.17109.70122.19102.7392.4287.5899.4185.4278.55
Recurring Fees 111.06106.80119.1199.5689.2184.2795.7781.9175.07
Service Other 3.112.893.083.173.213.313.643.513.48
Interest Income Operating 4.131.290.410.340.320.430.430.450.51

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Income Loss From Continuing Operations 
Before Income Taxes Extraordinary Items Noncontrolling Interest
Expenses
Income Tax Expense Benefit
Balance Sheet
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Assets
Operating Lease Right Of Use Asset
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Other Assets Noncurrent
PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet
Accumulated Depreciation Depletion And Amortization Property Plant And Equipment
Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability
Current Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Operating Lease Liability Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding
OperatingLeaseLiability
Operating Lease Liability Current
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Due Year Four
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
(None,)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByFairValueHierarchyLevel, us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueInputsLevel2', 'us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Fair Value Hierarchy Level, us-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:AvailableForSaleSecuritiesDebtSecurities
us-gaap:FairValueByMeasurementFrequency, us-gaap:FinancialInstrument
('us-gaap:FairValueMeasurementsRecurring', None)
Available For Sale Securities Debt Securitiesus-gaap: Fair Value By Measurement Frequency, us-gaap: Financial Instrument
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentGross
us-gaap:PropertyPlantAndEquipmentByType
(None,)
Property Plant And Equipment Grossus-gaap: Property Plant And Equipment By Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equity Including Portion Attributable To Noncontrolling Interestus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockIssuedDuringPeriodValueNewIssues
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stock Issued During Period Value New Issuesus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ProductOrService
(None,)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Product Or Service