Home Data Calendar Blog

ZETA

Tables

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstanding 140.59135.90134.08NA129.7351.2032.85NA32.6132.36
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basic 140.59135.90134.08NA129.7351.2032.85NA32.6132.36
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted NANA134.08NANANA32.85NANANA
Earnings Per Share Basic -0.49-0.63-0.54-0.35-0.53-1.92-0.86-0.53-0.51-0.58
Earnings Per Share Diluted -0.49-0.63-0.54-0.35-0.53-1.92-0.86-0.53-0.51-0.58

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.2877.13
Revenues 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.2877.13
Cost Of Revenue 57.5350.2341.7349.0144.5242.2138.9748.3540.7029.30
Operating Costs And Expenses 218.42214.39194.33196.00182.00229.1899.57107.8194.6583.78
Research And Development Expense 16.9518.0417.2314.1914.0026.509.787.986.918.16
General And Administrative Expense 53.5855.6653.3553.9250.6465.9119.1317.5817.1517.33
Selling And Marketing Expense 76.9977.1468.9265.3960.5482.8420.5722.7818.2716.84
Operating Income Loss -66.17-77.09-68.06-61.15-66.86-122.281.896.640.63-6.65
Interest Expense 2.041.671.301.331.341.402.963.713.824.38
Interest Paid Net 1.521.261.221.331.301.213.172.743.34NA
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expense 75.2282.3373.7470.5569.34119.27NA0.030.030.03
Income Tax Expense Benefit 0.900.34-2.60-0.030.430.58-1.58-0.400.300.40
Income Taxes Paid Net 0.630.360.120.460.350.730.210.070.55NA
Profit Loss -69.44-86.01-72.04-61.14-69.13-94.92-24.37-8.79-13.00NA
Net Income Loss -69.44-86.01-72.04-61.14-69.13-94.92-24.37-8.79-13.00-15.05
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax -70.21-86.41-72.28-61.05-69.21-95.05-24.32-8.46-12.73-15.10
Net Income Loss Available To Common Stockholders Basic -69.44-86.01-72.04-61.14-69.13-98.09-28.27-17.21-16.78-18.77

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets 440.74435.82416.32397.26354.30354.51NA286.29NANA
Liabilities 331.62328.91311.97306.78298.51301.45NA371.30NANA
Liabilities And Stockholders Equity 440.74435.82416.32397.26354.30354.51NA286.29NANA
Stockholders Equity 109.11106.91104.3490.4955.7853.06-258.09-239.22-230.78-218.08

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Current 215.72208.71188.02196.06197.84194.40NA141.37NANA
Cash And Cash Equivalents At Carrying Value 114.81110.78103.86103.86116.18113.57NA50.7340.95NA
Cash Cash Equivalents Restricted Cash And Restricted Cash Equivalents 114.81110.78103.86103.86116.18113.5752.1050.73NA40.68
Accounts Receivable Net Current 91.4189.5475.5683.5872.7872.04NA79.37NANA
Other Assets Current 1.891.911.821.653.066.12NA7.37NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Assets Noncurrent 225.02227.11228.30201.21156.45160.12NA144.92NANA
Amortization Of Intangible Assets 6.356.425.815.865.054.954.083.823.913.91
Property Plant And Equipment Net 6.245.545.335.635.875.74NA6.12NANA
Goodwill 133.01133.03133.05114.5181.9281.92NA76.43NANA
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill 45.6047.8150.0940.9628.9332.73NA28.59NANA
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net 45.6047.8150.0940.9628.9332.73NA28.59NANA
Other Assets Noncurrent 2.062.471.541.111.060.91NA0.52NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Current 123.50124.55109.21105.76102.4696.98NA103.98NANA
Accounts Payable Current 28.4038.0717.2721.7127.9130.87NA40.98NANA
Accrued Liabilities Current 63.5253.2162.3563.9850.6248.87NA44.62NANA
Other Liabilities Current 8.266.876.475.165.047.36NA8.31NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Liabilities Noncurrent 208.12204.36202.76201.02196.05204.47NA267.32NANA
Long Term Debt 183.87183.78183.70183.61183.53183.44NA189.69NANA
Long Term Debt Noncurrent 183.87183.78183.70183.61183.53183.44NA189.69NANA
Other Liabilities Noncurrent 2.232.302.372.493.792.58NA2.39NANA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Stockholders Equity 109.11106.91104.3490.4955.7853.06-258.09-239.22-230.78-218.08
Additional Paid In Capital Common Stock 831.73759.31670.34584.21511.93440.00NA28.43NANA
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit -719.30-649.86-563.85-491.82-430.68-361.55NA-242.25NANA
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss Net Of Tax -3.52-2.75-2.35-2.10-2.19-2.11NA-2.04NANA
Adjustments To Additional Paid In Capital Sharebased Compensation Requisite Service Period Recognition Value 76.7083.7374.99NA70.67126.78NANA0.030.03

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 19.5414.6721.1820.9310.167.595.6118.906.97NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -9.94-8.89-20.36-24.39-6.39-9.27-6.80-5.80-6.65NA
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -5.280.74-0.58-8.95-1.0963.272.50-3.220.00NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Operating Activities 19.5414.6721.1820.9310.167.595.6118.906.97NA
Net Income Loss -69.44-86.01-72.04-61.14-69.13-94.92-24.37-8.79-13.00-15.05
Profit Loss -69.44-86.01-72.04-61.14-69.13-94.92-24.37-8.79-13.00NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Receivable -0.1414.32-9.588.580.742.92-11.084.623.51NA
Increase Decrease In Accounts Payable -11.4521.14-2.44-4.28-3.88-4.29-9.804.77-8.65NA
Share Based Compensation 75.2282.3373.7470.5569.34NANA0.030.03NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities -9.94-8.89-20.36-24.39-6.39-9.27-6.80-5.80-6.65NA
Payments To Acquire Property Plant And Equipment 5.654.776.742.602.504.180.200.350.88NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities -5.280.74-0.58-8.95-1.0963.272.50-3.220.00NA

    2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31 2021-09-30 2021-06-30 2021-03-31 2020-12-31 2020-09-30 2020-06-30
Revenues 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.2877.13
Operating 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.28NA
Operating,US 146.49131.94119.99127.39108.03100.2693.25106.1688.01NA
Operating, Non Us 5.765.366.287.457.106.638.218.297.27NA
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Tax 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.2877.13
Operating 152.25137.30126.27134.85115.13106.90101.46114.4595.28NA
Operating,US 146.49131.94119.99127.39108.03100.2693.25106.1688.01NA
Operating, Non Us 5.765.366.287.457.106.638.218.297.27NA

Plots across concepts


IncomeStatement
Comprehensive Income Net Of Tax
Expenses
Other Nonoperating Income Expense
Balance Sheet
Intangible Assets Net Excluding Goodwill
Assets
Property Plant And Equipment Net
Current Assets
Other Assets Current
NonCurrent Assets
Deferred Income Tax Assets Net
Liabilities
Liabilities Current
Current Liabilities
Deferred Revenue Current
Noncurrent Liabilities
Other Liabilities Noncurrent
Stockholders Equity
Retained Earnings Accumulated Deficit
CashFlow
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Net Income Loss
NetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Investing Activities
NetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities
Net Cash Provided By Used In Financing Activities
Shares
Weighted Average Number Of Share Outstanding Basic And Diluted
LesseeOperatingLeaseLiabilityPaymentsDue
Lessee Operating Lease Liability Payments Remainder Of Fiscal Year
FiniteLivedIntangibleAssets
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Net
AccountsReceivable
Allowance For Doubtful Accounts Receivable Current

Line plots across dimensions of each concept


us-gaap:CommonStockValue
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Common Stock Valueus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Weighted Average Number Of Diluted Shares Outstandingus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:WeightedAverageNumberOfSharesOutstandingBasic
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Weighted Average Number Of Shares Outstanding Basicus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
TTM Greenblatt ROC
_
(None,)
T T M  Greenblatt  R O C_
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenuesus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:IncomeStatementLocation
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Income Statement Location
us-gaap:AllocatedShareBasedCompensationExpense
us-gaap:AwardType
(None,)
Allocated Share Based Compensation Expenseus-gaap: Award Type
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None, 'us-gaap:CommonStock')
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsNet
us-gaap:FiniteLivedIntangibleAssetsByMajorClass
(None,)
Finite Lived Intangible Assets Netus-gaap: Finite Lived Intangible Assets By Major Class
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None,)
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:StockholdersEquity
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock, us-gaap:StatementEquityComponents
(None, 'us-gaap:CommonStock')
Stockholders Equityus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock, us-gaap: Statement Equity Components
us-gaap:CommonStockValue
us-gaap:StatementClassOfStock
(None,)
Common Stock Valueus-gaap: Statement Class Of Stock
us-gaap:Revenues
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenuesus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Geographical
us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
us-gaap:ConsolidationItems, us-gaap:StatementGeographical
('us-gaap:Operating', None)
Revenue From Contract With Customer Excluding Assessed Taxus-gaap: Consolidation Items, us-gaap: Statement Geographical